Weekly Roundup 9th January 2020

parkrun:

parkrun Saturday 4th January, ECR were out at: Hull, Moors Valley, Boston, Corby, Rutland Water, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Elgin, Lingwood – Norwich, Skegness Boating Lake, Snowden Field, Soham Village College, Manor Field and Ferry Meadows.

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Special mentions for the following –
Sam Cullen – 8th place – 1st lady – PB – 18:48 – Ferry Meadows, Leah Short – 1st lady – PB – 23:58 – Snowden Field, Stewart Clarke – 150th parkrun.

Hull parkrun, 04/01/20 – Joanna Sells 31:28.

Boston parkrun, 04/01/20 – Nick Pearson 24:18.

Moors Valley parkrun, 04/01/20 –Cliff Waters 37:46.

Corby parkrun, 04/01/20 –Danielle Randall 32:17.

Rutland Water parkrun, 04/01/20 – Keith Stanley 25:52, Fergus Barratt 29:33.

Elgin parkrun, 04/01/20 – Anna King 29:27, Simon King 29:28.

Manor Field parkrun, 04/01/20 – Darren Jackson 24:42, Jessica Ingram 27:37, Petra Ellen 37:00, Ryan Ingram 32:22,  Liam Parkin 32:30, Margaret Hayes 32:40, Darren Parkin 34:46, Jemma Keegan 35:03,  Penny Rowe 58:18.

Tokoinranta parkrun (Helsinki, Finland), 04/01/20 – Dominick Hardy 26:52.

Lingwood parkrun, 04/01/20 – Andy Short 23:30, Sarah Short 36:53.

Snowden Field parkrun, 04/01/20 – Leah Short 23:58 (1st lady & PB), Bernadette Fitzharris 31:43, John Airey 33:42, Simon Lovell 35:15, Helen Airey 42:44.

Soham Village College parkrun, 04/01/20 – Nigel Cronin 24:18, James Constable 28:41, Andrew Smith 28:55, Nigel Walls 29:33, Gary Parr 30:14, Simon Gooch 31:38, Gordon Pearson 38:46, Diane Constable 49:16, Katie Smith 49:17.

Skegness Boating Lake parkrun, 04/01/20 – Emma Richmond 26:29, Dave Richmond 28:38.

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 04/01/20 – Sam Cullen 18:48 (1st Lady & PB), Wayne Bradley 19:44, Matthew Stevenson 19:58, Jon Bartrop 21:24, Alistair Dales 21:57, Mike Wright 23:47, Martin Lainsbury 23:56, Neil Plant 24:01, Matthew Ball 24:08, Karl Bolderson 26:00, Lisa Elia 26:33, Terry Fone 26:41, John Sandalls 27:19, Matthew Edwards 27:52, Carl Golder 28:00, Stewart Clarke 28:05 (150Th Parkrun), Peter Jeffery 28:11, Sam Whitmore 28:20, Dave Stevenson 30:17,  Emma Parkes 30:23, Denisa Faragova 30:44, Megan Ellershaw 30:59, Keziah Hammond 33:12, Tessa Hammond 33:13, Adrian Ash 33:23, Sharon Ash 36:26, Laura Wilkinson 36:28, Natasha Newitt 36:28, Evison Sleight 36:45, Addison Sleight 36:45, Rob Sleight 36:45, Sue Ridley 36:57, Jenny King 37:23, Kathy Shiels 39:00, Lexie King 40:39, Dianne Booth 40:39, Madison Rookyard 40:54, Tracy Rookyard 40:54, Lorna Young 54:53

Central Park junior parkrun, 05/01/20 – Ryan Ingram 8:26, Jonah Carty 9:44, James Carty 15:51, Lucy Constable 19:52 (PB), Jacob Barnard 19:59.

Cambs County Cross Country Championships (Mens 10k), 05/01/20 – Lee Whitton 49:52, Mike Wright 54:10 James Constable 54:42, Matthew Thompson 55:10, Tony Gray 56:17, Peter Ridley 57:12, Martin Lainsbury 59:10.

Cambs County Cross Country Championships (Mens U17 5.8k), 05/01/20 – Jack Jackson 22:41.

Cambs County Cross Country Championships (Ladies 5.8k), 05/01/20 – Yvonne Goodsell 33:25, Gill Bates 33:32.

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *