Weekly Roundup 7th November 2019

parkrun:

Saturday 2nd November, ECR were out at: -. Stratford-upon-Avon, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Sloughbottom, Bestwood Village – Nottingham, Manor Field, Snowden Field and Peterborough.

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

***********************
Special mentions for the following – Karl Bolderson – 3rd place – Sloughbottom, Wayne Bradley – 8th place – Peterborough, Lee Whitton – 2nd place – Snowden Field, Mike Wright – 7th place – PB – 23:57 – Snowden Field, Keith Stanley – 8th place – Snowden Field, Peter Ridley – 10th place – Snowden Field, Jessica Ingram – 3rd lady – Manor Field,  Matthew Thompson – PB – 25:08 – Snowden Field, Loz Carty – PB – 26:29 – Snowden Field, Chris King – PB – 28:55 – Snowden Field, Graham McMillan – PB – 32:40 – Snowden Field, Katie Williams – PB – 28:04 – Peterborough, John Sandalls – 150th parkrun

Bestwood Village parkrun, 02/11/19 – Andy Short 24:33, James Constable 28:04, Diane Constable 54:36, Sarah Short 54:37.

Stratford-Upon-Avon parkrun, 02/11/19 – Nigel Cronin 24:18.

Manor Field parkrun, 02/11/19 – Ryan Ingram 24:35, Jessica Ingram 26:53, Les Henson 28:05, Simon Lovell 34:05.

Tokoinranta parkrun (Helsinki, Finland), 02/11/19 – Dominick Hardy 26:30.

Snowden Field parkrun, 02/11/19 – Lee Whitton 22:04 (2nd place), Mike Wright 23:57 (7th place), Keith Stanley (8th place), Matthew Thompson 25:08, Tony Gray 25:18, Martin Lainsbury 25:20, Scott Beasley 26:23, Loz Carty 26:29, Andrew Smith 28:51, Chris King 28:55, Marlena Koralewska 29:18, Andrew Harrop 29:56, Gary Parr 31:06, Jenny King 31:15, Liam Parkin 31:25, Bernadette Fitzharris 32:28, Graham McMillan 32:40, Darren Parkin 36:26, Aimee Parkin 36:29, Sue Ridley 38:48, Lexie King 44:04, Pamela Wren 60:17, Katie Smith 60:30.

Sloughbottom parkrun, 02/11/19 – Karl Bolderson 19:30 (3rd place), Dave Richmond 28:05.

Peterborough parkrun, 02/11/19 – Wayne Bradley 19:27 (8th place), Al Dales 21:14, Nigel Sunman 21:41, Megan Ellershaw 25:12, Lisa Elia 25:51, NeilPlant 26:10, Katie Williams 28:04, John Sandalls 28:34, Simon Gooch 29:40, Steph Ellard 32:39, Michelle Gard 32:39, Petra Ellen 38:17, Kathy Sheils 40:22, Denise Watson 56:08.

Central Park junior parkrun, 03/11/19 – Ruby Parkes 11:09, Ivo Ellershaw-Clarke 15:57

Nene Park Senior Frostbite Friendly, 03/11/19 – finishing positions – Wayne Bradley 53, Samantha Cullen 58, Matthew Stevenson 67, James Barnett 71, Ben Heron 72, Marc Joyce 107, Lee Whitton 118, Alastair Dales 119, Stuart Clarke 122, Andy Short 142, Laura Whitton 157, Rob Sleight 168, Iwona Drummond 170, Nigel Walls 171, Craig Sells 180, Roy Young 192, Darren Jackson 196, Mike Wright 198, Leah Short 201, Keith Stanley 202, Steve Ellen 207, Matthew Thompson 212, James Constable 216, Peter Ridley 234, Alison Dunphy 256, Emma Richmond 270, Sam Whitmore 275, Rebecca Warters 280, Mick Davies 281, Laurence Carty 282, John Airey 315, Carl Golder 320, Elaine McMillan 321, Chris King 328, Andy Harrup 330, Les Henson 332, Caroline Geddes 344, Petra Ellen 350, Marlena Koralewska 351, Tessa Hammond 353, Gill Bates 357, Bernadette Fitzharris 363, Joshua Carty 367, Natasha Newitt 369, Laura Money 373, Joanna Sells 375, Denisa Faragova 385, Tracy Rookyard 387, Karen Lay 388, Graham McMillan 391, Simon Stevens 399, Michelle Gard 400, Aimee Parkin 405, Charlotte Stapleton 406, Sharon Jackson 407, Sarah Short 408, Tracy Mayhead 411, Sue Ridley 421, Diane Booth 422, Caroline Carty 424, Katie Smith 426, Penny Rowe 427.

Nene Park Junior Frostbite Friendly, 03/11/19 – finishing positions – Jack Jackson 13, Jacob Carty 57, Adam  Drummond 84, Jessica Ingram 127, Isaac Dales 128, Callie Tancred 138, Ryan Ingram 139, James Carty 171, Jasmine Heron 179, Darren Parkin 186, Madison Rookyard 189, Caitlin Rookyard 190.

New York Marathon, 03/11/19 – Cathy Threadgold 3:55:59, Nick Pearson 4:15:58, Diane Morris 4:21:50

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *