Weekly Roundup 6th February 2020

parkrun:

parkrun Saturday 1st February, ECR were out at: Ashton Court – Bristol, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Boston, Jersey, Fareham, Manor Field, Roding Valley, Fountains Abbey – Ripon, Tralee – Ireland, Irchester Country – Wellingborough, Lancing Beach Green – Worthing, Cambridge, Rutland Water, Mansfield, Snowden Field and Ferry Meadows.

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Special mentions for the following – Sam Cullen – 1st lady – Irchester Country, Emma Richmond – 3rd lady – Snowden Field, Denisa Faragova – PB – 30:56 – Snowden Field, Ivo Ellershaw-Clarke – junior – 10th parkrun

Ashton Court parkrun, 01/02/20 – Keith Stanley 27:30.

Roding Valley parkrun, 01/02/20 – Nigel Walls 23:18, Amanda Walls 48:26.

Cambridge parkrun, 01/02/20 – Liam Parkin 32:04, Darren Parkin 36:32, Aimee Parkin 36:41.

Boston parkrun, 01/02/20 – Nick Pearson 23:16.

Mansfield parkrun, 01/02/20 – Andy Short 23:12, James Constable 25:55, Diane Constable 38:41, Sarah Short 38:42.

Fountains Abbey parkrun, 01/02/20 – Chris King 26:52, Jenny King 45:51.

Tralee parkrun (Ireland), 01/02/20 – Nigel Cronin 22:23, Simon Gooch 31:19.

Jersey parkrun, 01/02/20 – Steve Allam 35:14.

Rutland Water parkrun, 01/02/20 – Martin Lainsbury 24:47, Caroline Geddes 25:39, Fergus Barratt 30:12, Denise Watson 31:59.

Fareham parkrun, 01/02/20 – Danielle Randall 34:20.

Manor Field parkrun, 01/02/20 – Margaret Hayes 34:27.

Lancing Beach Green parkrun, 01/02/20 – Ivo Ellershaw-Clarke 42:59 (10th parkrun), Megan Ellershaw 42:59, Stewart Clarke 43:00.

Tokoinranta parkrun, 01/02/20 – Dominick Hardy 26:15.

Snowden Field parkrun, 01/02/20 – Scott Beasley 28:04, Emma Richmond 28:24 (3rd lady), Dave Richmond 30:14,Denisa Faragova 30:56 (PB), Bernadette Fitzharris 31:02, Simon Lovell 36:17.

Irchester Country Park parkrun, 01/02/20 – Sam Cullen 19:51 (1st lady & 3rdplace), Sam Whitmore 26:12.

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 01/02/20 – Matthew Stevenson 19:43, Wayne Bradley 21:21, Rob Sleight 22:43, Roy Young 23:09, Mike Wright 23:13, Peter Jeffery 24:09, Terry Fone 26:03, Neil Plant 27:12, Nigel Sunman 27:17, Marlena Koralewska 27:48, John Sandalls 27:54, Petra Ellen 28:54, Dave Stevenson 29:01, Carl Golder 30:22, Natasha Newitt 30:28, Stephen Simons 31:18, Andrew Smith 32:49, Adrian Ash 33:23, Ashley Fovargue 34:28, Helen Airey 36:32, John Airey 36:33, Hannah Barnard 37:31, Kathy Shiels 40:00, Sharon Ash 46:48, Lorna Young 54:34, Tracy Rookyard 54:34, Graham Mcmillan 56:32, Dianne Booth 56:33, Katie Brennand 56:33

Bourne Senior Frostbite Friendly, 02/02/20 – finishing positions – Samantha Cullen 23, Wayne Bradley 27, Karl Bolderson 48, James Barnett 64, Marc Joyce 89, Lee Whitton 101, Sam Folkes 109, Darren Jackson 115, Laura Whitton 118, Andy Short 125, Jenny Williams 145, Matthew Thompson 151, Iwona Drummond 155, Rob Sleight 164, Leah Short 175, Roy Young 186, James Constable 193, Peter Ridley 200, Martin Lainsbury 207, Sam Whitmore 210, Tony Gray 215, Rebecca Warters 220, Mike Wright 221, Laurence Carty 235, Marlena Koralewska 246, Elaine McMillan 259, Caroline Geddes 267, Chris King 270, Natasha Newitt 274, Gill Bates 283, Carl Golder 284, Sarah-Jane Gill 290, Bernadette Fitzharris 301, Michaela Parr 304, Jenny King 307, Joshua Carty 309, Yvonne Goodsell 322, Sarah Short 332, Stephen Simons 335, Joanna Sells 338, Simon Lovell 343, Chris Rowe 353, Sue Ridley 354, Tracy Mayhead 358, Diane Booth 359, Mandy Oswin 360, Darren Barratt 364, Pam Wren 365, Katie Smith 366.

Bourne Junior Frostbite Friendly, 02/02/20 – finishing positions – Jack Jackson 8, Jacob Carty 46, Ryan Ingram 73, Jessica Ingram 84, Caitlin Rookyard 143, James Carty 144, Lexie King 15

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *