Weekly Roundup 5th March 2020

parkrun:

parkrun Saturday 29th February, ECR were out at: Brandon Country Park, Worsley Woods – Manchester, Elgin, Irchester Country – Wellingborough, The Leas – Minster, Pocket, Snowden Field, Brixworth Country – Northampton, Manor Field and Ferry Meadows

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Special mentions for the following – Nigel Walls – 6th place – The Leas, Sam Cullen – 2nd lady – Ferry Meadows, Steve Clarke – PB – 28:48 – Ferry Meadows, John Airey – PB – 28:59 – Pocket, Hannah Casbon  – PB – 33:27 – Manor Field, Marlena Koralewska – 100th parkrun, Alistair Dales – 100th parkrun, Wayne Bradley – 250th parkrun 

Worsley Woods parkrun, 29/02/20 – David Stunell 20:15.

Brandon Country Park parkrun, 29/02/20 – Nick Pearson 25:15.

Rutland Water parkrun, 29/02/20 – Fergus Barratt 31:01.

Elgin parkrun, 29/02/20 – Anna King 29:56.

Pocket parkrun, 29/02/20 – John Airey 28:59 (PB), Helen Airey 38:37.

Manor Field parkrun, 29/02/20 –Ryan Ingram 27:03, Jessica Ingram 32:54, Liam Parkin 33:09, Helen Casbon 33:25, Hannah Casbon 33:27 (PB), Darren Parkin 36:37, Aimee Parkin 37:21.

Snowden Field parkrun, 29/02/20 – Scott Beasley 29:29, Petra Ellen 31:14, Steve Ellen 31:15.

The Leas parkrun, Minster,  29/02/20 – Nigel Walls 21:54 (6th place), Amanda Walls 44:02.

Irchester parkrun, 29/02/20 – Steve Allam 33:06.

Brixworth Country parkrun, 29/02/20 – Nigel Cronin 22:29, Simon Gooch 31:14, Katie Brennand 56:03, Gordon Pearson 57:36.

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 29/02/20 – Matthew Stevenson 19:21, Alistair Dales 20:35 (100th parkrun), Wayne Bradley 21:18 (250th parkrun), Sam Cullen 21:18 (2nd Lady), Karl Bolderson 21:21, Rob Sleight 22:02, Roy Young 24:13, Nigel Sunman 24:17, Andy Short 24:36, Neil Plant 24:41, Leah Short 24:49, Peter Ridley 25:25, Sam Whitmore 26:18, Matthew Edwards 26:18, Mike Wright 26:19, Keith Stanley 26:40, James Constable 26:56, Steve Clarke 28:48 (PB), Emma Richmond 28:49, Dave Richmond 28:50, Dave Stevenson 29:05, Gary Parr 29:32, Andrew Harrop 31:21, Sarah Short 32:32, Christopher King 32:53, Joanna Sells 33:10, Jenny King 33:11, Gill Bates 33:18, Sarah-Jane Gill 33:20, Tracy Rookyard 33:21, Marlena Koralewska 33:24 (100th parkrun), Denisa Faragova 33:25, Michelle Gard 34:51, Natasha Newitt 35:41, Lorna Thomas 35:42, Diane Constable 38:57, Hannah Barnard 38:57, Sue Ridley 44:05, Christopher Rowe 45:33, Rebecca Walker 45:34.

Central Park junior parkrun, 01/03/20 – Jake Benton 15:01

The Belvoir Challenge (15 miles), 29/02/20 – Penny Rowe 7:24:24.

Benidorm 10k, 29/02/20 – Simon Lovell 71:13

Vitality Big Half Marathon, 01/03/20 – Marc Joyce 1:29:12, Alison Dunphy 1:40:16, Nick Wilkins 1:44:52, Bernadette Fitzharris 2:17:29.

Huntingdon Junior Frostbite Friendly, 01/03/20 – finishing positions – Jack Jackson 10, Jacob Carty 48, Ryan Ingram 67, Jessica Ingram 91, Jonah Carty 136, James Carty 158, Darren Parkin 162, Lexie King 180, Madison Rookyard 181.

Huntingdon Senior Frostbite Friendly, 01/03/20 – finishing positions -Samantha Cullen 28, Wayne Bradley 29, Karl Bolderson 52, James Barnett 86, John Bartrop 88, Laura Whitton 90, Stuart Clarke 112, Nigel Cronin 123, Matthew Thompson 141, Matthew Edwards 167, Mark Wareham 168, Leah Short 181, Steve Ellen 186, Emma Richmond 189, Sam Whitmore 195, James Constable 197, Tony Gray 207, Mike Wright 212, Keith Stanley 213, Roy Young 219, Peter Ridley 220, Laurence Carty 250, Megan Ellershaw 257, Chris King 278, John Airey 285, Marlena Koralewska 298, Elaine McMillan 301, Denisa Faragova 308, Natasha Newitt 309, Gill Bates 311,  Sarah-Jane Gill 326, Jenny King 327, Joshua Carty 337, Joanna Sells 339, Stephen Simons 344, Aimee Parkin 345, Michelle Gard 349, Charlotte Stapleton 351, Chris Rowe 358, Sarah Short 359, Tracy Mayhead 361, Helen Airey 363, Sue Ridley 366, Pam Wren 370

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *