Weekly Roundup 5th December 2019

parkrun:

Saturday 23rd November, ECR were out at: Colney Lane, Thetford, Burnham & Highbridge,
Irchester Country – Wellingborough, Hasenheide – Berlin, Salcey Forest – Northampton, Manor Field, Brixworth Country, Elgin, Boston, Snowden Field and Peterborough

Special mentions for the following – Cornell Grierson – 3rd place – Peterborough, Darren Jackson – 5th place – Manor Field, Tony Gray – 8th place – Manor Field, Emma Richmond – 3rd lady – Hasenheide, Nigel Walls – PB – 25:30 – Boston, Peter Ridley – 200th parkrun, Lucy Constable – 1st parkrun

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Boston parkrun, 30/11/19 – Nigel Walls 25:30, Terry Fone 27:05, Amanda Walls 44:10.

Peterborough parkrun, 30/11/19 – Cornell Grierson 18:32, Rob Sleight 21:12, Nigel Sunman 21:30, Stewart Clarke 22:20, Neil Plant 25:07, Michaela Parr 27:34, Gary Parr 28:14, Andrew Harrop 31:20, Stephen Simons 31:36, Sarah Bird 33:03, Tessa Hammond 33:04, Laura Wilkinson 33:44, Joanna Sells 34:16, Sue Ridley 35:29, Peter Ridley 35:30, Keziah Hammond 36:59, Kathy Shiels 40:09, Lucy Constable 58:27, James Constable 58:28, Diane Constable 58:29.

Colney Lane parkrun, 30/11/19 – Dave Richmond 30:05.

Thetford parkrun, 30/11/19 – Danielle Randall 46:20.

Burnham and Highbridge parkrun, 30/11/19 – Gordon Pearson 41:41.

Rutland Water parkrun, 30/11/19 – Jason Warters 28:27, Fergus Barratt 29:40.

Elgin parkrun, 30/11/19 – Nathaniel King 43:55, William King 43:56, Anna King 43:57.

Hasenheide parkrun (Berlin), 30/11/19 – Emma Richmond 22:31.

Manor Field parkrun, 30/11/19 – Darren Jackson 23:48, Tony Gray 25:42.

Snowden Field parkrun, 30/11/19 – Ryan Ingram 24:41, Matt Edwards 25:50, James Barnett 25:51, Leah Short 27:21, Scott Beasley 28:02, Jessica Ingram 29:41, Les Henson 29:42, Denisa Faragova 31:58, Margaret Hayes 34:34, Simon Lovell 37:27, Lexie King 69:17, Chris King 69:19.

Salcey Forest parkrun, 30/11/19 – Andy Short 23:35, Sarah Short 33:44.

Irchester Country parkrun, 30/11/19 – Nigel Cronin 23:57.

Brixworth Country parkrun, 30/11/19 – Bernadette Fitzharris 35:22, Helen Airey 36:28, John Airey 36:29.


Valencia Marathon, 01/12/19 – Jonathon Murphy 3:47:58.

Bedford Half Marathon, 01/12/19 – Wayne Bradley 1:25:44, Sam Cullen 1:25:47 (2nd lady, PB, CR) Peter Kirwin 1:29:47, Karl Bolderson 1:31:32 (PB), Marc Joyce 1:32:24, Lee Whitton 1:35:09, James Barnett 1:38:29, Andy Short 1:43:05, Roy Young 1:44:15, Mike Wright 1:46:37, Martin Lainsbury 1:47:59 (PB), Peter Ridley 1:48:10, Leah Short 1:48:10, Iwona Drummond 1:55:31, John Airey 1:57:56, Gill Bates 2:11:07, Danielle Randall 2:14:04 (PB), Sarah-Jane Gill 2:14:35 (PB), Chris King 2:33:03, Elaine McMillan 2:33:03, Jenny King 2:33:04, Graham McMillan 2:33:14.

Skegness 10k, 01/12/19 – Terry Fone 52:12 (1st VM70), Andrew Smith 1:05:30, Michelle Gard 1:05:30, Pamela Wren 1:28:19, Dianne Booth 1:28:19, Katie Smith 1:28:19.

Harrier League Race 3, 24/11/19 – Mike Wright 22:56

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *