Weekly Roundup 31st October 2019

parkrun:

Saturday 26th October, ECR were out at: -. Moors Valley, Durham, Holkham, Kettering, Dunstable Downs, Elgin, Treviso – Venice, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Glen River – Cork, Alvaston – Derby, Leazes – Newcastle,
Barnsley, Melton Mowbray, Rutland Water, Snowden Field, Manor Field, Coldham’s Common, Hunstanton Promenade and Peterborough.

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

***********************
Special mentions for the following – James Borrett – 6th place – Hunstanton Promenade, Wayne Bradley – 8th place – Peterborough, Martin Lainsbury – 10th place – Glen River, Petra Ellen – 1st lady – Snowden Field, Margaret Hayes – 3rd lady – Snowden Field, Michelle Gard – 100th parkrun.

Moors Valley parkrun, 26/10/19 – Cliff Waters 32:25.

Durham parkrun, 26/10/19 – Mike Wright 24:02.

Barnsley parkrun, 26/10/19 – Nigel Walls 29:57, Amanda Walls 44:25.

Kettering parkrun, 26/10/19 – Mick Davies 25:46.

Melton Mowbray parkrun, 26/10/19 – Lindsay Sleight 32:15, Addison Sleight 32:28.

Rutland Water parkrun, 26/10/19 – Fergus Barratt 30:54, Katie Brennand 40:22, Gordon Pearson 40:23.

Holkham parkrun, 26/10/19 – Dave Richmond 28:37.

Elgin parkrun, 26/10/19 – Anna King 26:42.

Treviso parkrun (Italy), 26/10/19 – Bernadette Fitzharris 29:37.

Manor Field parkrun, 26/10/19 – Chris King 27:38, Simon Lovell 36:44.

Coldhams Common parkrun, 26/10/19 – James Constable 26:35, Carl Golder 26:43, Diane Constable 46:33.

Tokoinranta parkrun (Helsinki, Finland), 26/10/19 – Dominick Hardy 26:42.

Glen River parkrun (Ireland), 26/10/19 – Martin Lainsbury 23:33.

Dunstable Downs parkrun, 26/10/19 –Gary Parr 36:42.

Snowden Field parkrun, 26/10/19 – Petra Ellen 30:13, Margaret Hayes 35:38.

Alvaston parkrun, 26/10/19 – Joe Lovell 22:55.

Leazes parkrun, 26/10/19 – Nigel Cronin 23:41.

Hunstanton parkrun, 26/10/19 – James Borrett 20:59, Andy Short 22:12, Keith Stanley 24:51, James Carty 31:37, Sarah Short 33:14, Jonah Carty 40:38, Caroline Carty 41:17.

Peterborough parkrun, 26/10/19 – Wayne Bradley 20:26, Nigel Sunman 22:01, Roy Young 22:39, Matthew Thompson 23:57, Alison Dunphy 25:10, John Airey 25:11, Emma Richmond 25:22, Neil Plant 25:30, Lisa Elia 26:22,Stephen Simons 29:01, Andrew Harrop 29:08, Christopher Rowe 29:15, John Sandalls 29:18, Tracy Rookyard 29:28, Sarah-Jane Gill 29:29, Michelle Gard 32:35, Andrew Smith 32:36, Graham Mcmillan 33:00, Laura Wilkinson 33:57, Natasha Newitt 33:58, Helen Airey 35:03, Sue Ridley 36:34, Penny Rowe 44:42, Carol Rogers 48:54.

Central Park junior parkrun, 27/10/19 – Jonah Carty 9:46, Lexie King 14:47.

Mile End junior parkrun, 27/10/19 – Isaac Dales 9:29

Jedburgh Half Marathon, 27/10/19 – Mike Wright 1:45:49.

Frankfurt Marathon, 27/10/19 – Peter Kirwin 3:23:04.

Bedford Autodrome 10k, 27/10/19 – Jack Jackson 41:53.

Bedford Autodrome Marathon, 27/10/19 – Darren Ping 3:03:50.  

Fen 10, 27/10/19 – Wayne Bradley 1:04:07, Sam Cullen 1:05:24, Rob Sleight 1:15:27, Matthew Thompson 1:17:55, Keith Stanley 1:19:35, Peter Ridley 1:19:56, Terry Fone 1:24:44, John Airey 1:27:46, Daniel Randall 1:41:21, Nick Pearson 1:45:42, Laura Truss 1:45:43, Joanna Sells 1:47:36, Elaine McMillan 1:47:37, Helen Airey 2:00:50

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *