Weekly Roundup 30th January 2020

parkrun:

parkrun Saturday 25th January, ECR were out at: Sloughbottom, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Henstridge Airfield, Bevandean Down – Brighton, Hilly Fields, Mersea Island, Oaklands – Birmingham, Babbs Mill – Birmingham, Thomas Mills – Framlingham, Coventry, Snowden Field, Rutland Water, Manor Field, Doddington Hall – Lincoln, Forest of Dean and Ferry Meadows.

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Special mentions for the following – Sam Cullen – 1st place – Forest of Dean, James Barnett – 4th place – 3rd man – Forest of Dean, Jack Jackson – 1st place – Manor Field, Ryan Ingram – 4th place – 3rd man – Manor Field, Tony Gray – 8th place – Manor Field, Andy Short – 7th place – Thomas Mills, Wayne Bradley  – 8th place – Ferry Meadows, Matthew Stevenson – 10th place – Ferry Meadows, Nigel Cronin – parkrun PB – 21:13, Dominick Hardy – PB – 26:06 – Tokoinranta, Aimee Parkin – PB – 30:44 – Rutland Water, Margaret Hayes – PB – 32:02 – Snowden Field, Di Constable – 100 different parkrun events, Danielle Randall – 25th volunteer occasion.
Forest of Dean parkrun, 25/01/20 – Sam Cullen 20:05 (1st place), James Barnett 21:53 (4th place), Leah Short 29:28, Pete Jeffrey 30:04, Matt Edwards 30:06, Emma Richmond 30:17, Sam Whitmore 30:17, Denisa Faragova 30:20.

Coventry parkrun, 25/01/20 – Bernadette Fitzharris 30:35, John Airey 30:36, Helen Airey 34:19.

Hilly Fields parkrun, 25/01/20 – Chris King 28:24.

Rutland Water parkrun, 25/01/20 – Caroline Geddes 26:22, Darren Parkin 30:33, Liam Parkin 30:34, Aimee Parkin 30:44 (PB).

Bevendean Down parkrun (Brighton), 25/01/20 – Keith Stanley 28:19.

Mersea Island parkrun, 25/01/20 – Nigel Walls 21:08, Amanda Walls 45:15.

Manor Field parkrun, 25/01/20 – Jack Jackson 20:28 (1st place), Ryan Ingram 24:12 (4th place), Tony Gray 25:31, Jessica Ingram 28:48, Les Henson 28:52.

Henstridge Airfield parkrun (Somerset), 25/01/20 – Cliff Waters 29:26.

Tokoinranta parkrun, 25/01/20 – Dominick Hardy 26:06 (PB).

Snowden Field parkrun, 25/01/20 – Scott Beasley 28:50, Margaret Hayes 32:02 (PB), Simon Lovell 39:18.

Sloughbottom parkrun, 25/01/20 – Dave Richmond 27:54.

Thomas Mills parkrun (Suffolk), 25/01/20 – Andy Short 23:08 (7th place), Sarah Short 35:16.

Babbs Mill parkrun (Birmingham), 25/01/20 – Karl Bolderson 20:35, Rob Sleight 22:46.

Oaklands parkrun (Birmingham), 25/01/20 – Gary Parr 27:01, Michaela Parr 29:16.

Doddington Hall parkrun (Lincoln), 25/01/20 – Nigel Cronin 21:13 (PB), James Constable 25:26, Simon Gooch 30:14, Diane Constable 51:11 (100th different event), Katie Smith 51:13.

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 25/01/20 – Wayne Bradley 19:38 (8th Place), Matthew Stevenson 19:46 (10th Place), Mike Wright 23:53, Neil Plant 24:10, Lisa Elia 25:38, Peter Ridley 26:07, Marlena Koralewska 27:19, John Sandalls 28:08, Tessa Hammond 28:22, Martin Lainsbury 28:22, Terry Fone 28:34, Carl Golder 28:37, Petra Ellen 29:35, Natasha Newitt 30:16, Dave Stevenson 30:30, Denise Watson 31:45, Chelsea Mead 31:48, Laura Mead 31:50, Steve Allam 35:23, Sue Ridley 36:02,  Hannah Barnard 38:17, Kathy Shiels 40:43, Ivo Ellershaw-Clarke 40:52, Stewart Clarke 40:53, Megan Ellershaw 40:54, Penny Rowe 43:29, Christopher Rowe 43:30, Carol Rogers 47:33, Lorna Young 56:31, Tracy Rookyard 56:32, Graham Mcmillan 57:42

Central Park junior parkrun, 25/01/20 – Isaac Dales 9:28, Jonah Carty 10:18, Elijah Dales 14:22, Lucy Constable 23:41

Winter Beach Run, Jacksonville Beach, 10M, 25/01/19 – Simon King 1:26:05

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *