Weekly Roundup 2nd January 2020

parkrun:

Saturday 21st December, ECR were out at: Moors Valley, Boston, Cannon Hill – Birmingham, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, The Grange – Middlesbrough, Hunstanton Promenade, Corby, Leicester Victoria,
Burnham-on-Crouch, Panshanger – Hertford, March, Inverness, Rutland Water, Fulbourne Hospital – Cambridge, Snowden Field, Manor Field and Ferry Meadows
Full details available here; Consolidated club list 21-12-19

Special mentions for the following –
Nigel Cronin – 4th place – The Grange, Rob Sleight – 7th place – Manor Field, Emma Richmond – 2nd lady – Hunstanton Promenade – PB – 22:08, Dave Richmond – PB – 27:37 – Hunstanton Promenade

Christmas Day parkruns (25/12/19), ECR were being festive at: Arrow Valley, Heartlands – Cornwall, Tralee – Eire, Corby, Tetbury Goods Shed – nr Cirencester, Elgin, Snowden Field andFerry Meadows

Full details available here; Consolidated club list – Christmas Day

Special mentions for the following –
Simon King – PB – 23:46 – Elgin, Isaac Dales – PB – 26:44 – Ferry Meadows, Chris King – PB – 27:47 – Snowden Field, Gill Bates – 50th parkrun, Emma Richmond – 100th parkrun, Lorna Young – 150th parkrun, Dave Richmond – 200th parkrun

Saturday 28th December ECR were at: Boston, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Holkham, Corby, Rutland Water, Irchester Country – Wellingborough, Brixworth Country – Northampton, Hazelhead – Aberdeen, Highwoods – Colchester, Manor Field, Snowden Field, Skegness Boating Lake and Ferry Meadows
Full details available here; Consolidated club list 28-12-19

Special mentions for the following – Jack Jackson – PB – 19:13 – Ferry Meadows, Jacob Carty – PB – 22:06 – Ferry Meadows, Tracy Mayhead – PB – 35:09 – Ferry Meadows, Karl Bolderson – PB – 20:20 – Holkham Scott Beasley – PB – 25:30 – Rutland Water, Chris King – 100th parkrun

New Years Day parkruns – ECR were at: Faelledparken – Copenhagen, Amager Faelled – Copenhagen, Millenium Country Park – Bedford, Pocket – St Neots, Old Deer Park, Crane Park – Twickenham, Irchester Country – Wellingborough, Ury Riverside – Inverurie, Aberdeen, Queen Elizabeth, Havant, Newark, Belton House, Nostell – Wakefield, Temple Newsam – Leeds, Rutland Water, Hunstanton Promenade, Snowden Field, Holkham, Manor Field and Ferry Meadows.

Full details available here; Consolidated club list – NYD

Special NYD mentions for the following – Wayne Bradley – 6th Place – PB – 18:13 – Ferry Meadows, Jacob Carty – 6th Place – Manor Field, Chris King – PB – 26:07 – Ferry Meadows, Jenny King – PB – 27:38 – Ferry Meadows, Andy Short – PB – 22:03 – Hunstanton Promenade, Dave Richmond – PB – 27:35 – Hunstanton Promenade, Sarah Short – PB – 31:56 – Hunstanton Promenade, Leah Short – PB – 25:32 – Holkham, Charlotte Richmond – 50th Parkrun, Rob Sleight – 150th Parkrun, John Airey – 200th Parkrun, Helen Airey – 200th Parkrun, Terry Fone – 250th Parkrun, Kathy Shiels – 250th Parkrun, Nigel Cronin – 300th Parkrun.  37 ECR members completed a double!

Moors Valley parkrun, 21/12/19 – Cliff Waters 33:13.

Boston parkrun, 21/12/19 – Nick Pearson 25:21.

Canon Hill parkrun (Birmingham), 21/12/19 – Joanna Sells 32:20.

Burnham on Crouch parkrun, 21/12/19 – Jenny King 28:44, Chris King 28:45.

Inverness parkrun, 21/12/19 – William King 34:25, Simon King 34:26, Anna King 34:30.

Corby parkrun, 21/12/19 – Danielle Randall 33:14, Kathy Sheils 40:58.

Panshanger parkrun, 21/12/19 – Nigel Walls 32:09, Amanda Walls 49:29.

Rutland Water parkrun, 21/12/19 – Caroline Geddes 27:25, Fergus Barratt 29:38, Diane Constable 40:10, James Constable 42:27.

Leicester Victoria parkrun, 21/12/19 – Peter Ridley 24:36, Sue Ridley 35:53.

March parkrun, 21/12/19 – Katie Smith 50:42, Gordon Pearson 50:43.

Manor Field parkrun, 21/12/19 – Rob Sleight 24:31, Ryan Ingram 26:05, Mike Wright 27:02, Simon Gooch 34:41, Jessica Ingram 48:02, Penny Rowe 67:52.

Tokoinranta parkrun (Helsinki, Finland), 21/12/19 – Dominick Hardy 26:51.

Snowden Field parkrun, 21/12/19 – Scott Beasley 27:57, Gill Bates 32:52, Margaret Hayes 33:53, Simon Lovell 37:24.

The Grange parkrun (Midlesbrough), 21/12/19 – Nigel Cronin 24:57.

Hunstanton Promenade parkrun, 21/12/19 – Emma Richmond 22:08, Dave Richmond 27:37.

Fulbourn Hospital parkrun, 21/12/19 – Andy Short 22:14, Gary Parr 29:58, Sarah Short 33:38.

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 21/12/19 – Wayne Bradley 19:18, Lee Whitton 22:41, Alison Dunphy 24:26, Neil Plant 24:56, Rebecca Warters 25:01, Terry Fone 26:55, Lisa Elia 26:58, Carl Golder 28:32, John Sandalls 28:55,Bernadette Fitzharris 31:06, Natasha Newitt 32:51, Denise Watson 32:52, Tracy Rookyard 32:57, Sarah-Jane Gill 32:58, Charlotte Stapleton 33:52, Helen Airey 34:03, John Airey 34:04, Steve Allam 34:45, Michelle Gard 41:19, Peter Jeffery 42:08, Lorna Young 51:34

Central Park Junior parkrun, 22/12/19 – Darren Parkin 10:33, Ryan Ingram 10:33.

Arrow Valley parkrun, 25/12/19 – Cliff Waters 33:00.

Corby parkrun, 25/12/19 –Kathy Sheils 41:18.

Tralee parkrun, 25/12/19 –Nigel Cronin 26:54.

Elgin parkrun, 25/12/19 –Simon King 23:46, Anna King 28:47.

Heartlands parkrun, 25/12/19 – Mike Wright 23:38.

Snowden Field parkrun, 25/12/19 – Chris King 27:47, Bernadette Fitzharris 32:22, Jenny King 34:32, Helen Airey 38:50, John Airey 38:51.

Tetbury Goods Shed parkrun, 25/12/19 – Nigel Walls 21:53, Amanda Walls 47:16.

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 25/12/19 – Karl Bolderson 20:31, James Barnett 20:38, Lee Whitton 22:48, Andy Short 22:58, Sam Cullen 23:44, Rob Sleight 23:45, Leah Short 25:11, Rebecca Warters 25:29, Alison Dunphy 26:22, Craig Sells 26:24, Isaac Dales 26:44, Alistair Dales 26:48, Neil Plant 27:38, Michaela Parr 27:57, Tessa Hammond 28:35, Gary Parr 28:36, Emma Richmond 29:13, Dave Richmond 29:13,Les Henson 29:18, Jessica Ingram 29:25,Stephen Simons 29:30, Ryan Ingram 29:30, James Constable 29:47, Gill Bates 31:08, Tracy Rookyard 31:10, Sam Whitmore 31:52, Marlena Koralewska 31:56, Jason Warters 32:02, Andrew Smith 32:12, Emma Parkes 33:29, Karen Lay 33:40, Andrew Harrop 33:42, Natasha Newitt 34:02, Fergus Barratt 35:04, Linda Threadgold 37:06, Adrian Ash 37:36, Sharon Ash 37:39, Diane Constable 41:26, Sarah Short 41:27, Katie Brennand 41:43, Christopher Rowe 41:45, Penny Rowe 41:46, Michelle Gard 41:51, Tom Howlin 46:10, Peter Jeffery 46:11, Lorna Young 50:01.

Boston parkrun, 28/12/19 – Nick Pearson 24:57.

Corby parkrun, 28/12/19 –Kathy Sheils 41:10.

Hazlehead parkrun (Aberdeen), 28/12/19 –Simon King 28:51, Anna King 29:08.

Rutland Water parkrun, 28/12/19 – Scott Beasley 25:30, Fergus Barratt 31:04.

Holkham parkrun, 28/12/19 –Karl Bolderson 20:20.

Manor Field parkrun, 28/12/19 – Darren Parkin 36:37, Liam Parkin 36:38, Aimee Parkin 40:16.

Tokoinranta parkrun (Helsinki, Finland), 28/12/19 – Dominick Hardy 27:41.

Highwoods parkrun, 28/12/19 –Andy Short 24:39, Gary Parr 35:53, Sarah Short 36:21.

Snowden Field parkrun, 28/12/19 – Leah Short 24:59, Lucy Lovell 33:03, Simon Lovell 36:06, Margaret Hayes 37:15.

Irchester Country parkrun, 28/12/19 – Steve Ellen 24:35, Petra Ellen 29:37.

Brixworth Country parkrun, 28/12/19 – Emma Richmond 27:25, Dave Richmond 28:48.

Skegness Boating Lake parkrun, 28/12/19 – Nigel Walls 22:23, Nigel Cronin 23:23, Katie Brennand 40:08, Gordon Pearson 40:09, Amanda Walls 44:10.

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 28/12/19 – Jack Jackson 19:13, Matthew Stevenson 19:55, Wayne Bradley 19:57, Jon Bartrop 21:17, Jacob Carty 22:06, Ryan Ingram 23:09, Mike Wright 23:35, Neil Plant 24:01, Peter Ridley 26:29, Les Henson 26:57, Jonah Carty 27:02, Laurence Carty 27:03, Terry Fone 28:15, James Constable 28:27, Joshua Carty 28:59, Stephen Simons 29:01, Lisa Elia 29:01, John Sandalls 29:02, Carl Golder 29:05, Katie Williams 29:06, Jessica Ingram 29:21, Tracy Rookyard 29:38, Steph Ellard 31:29, Adrian Ash 32:29, Laura Mead 32:42, Denise Watson 33:39, Charlotte Stapleton 34:24, Tracy Mayhead 35:09, Sue Ridley 36:40, Sharon Ash 37:46, Lexie King 42:02, Jenny King 42:05, Michelle Gard 42:05, Diane Constable 42:22,Christopher King 42:42

Central Park Junior parkrun, 29/12/19 – Ryan Ingram 8:31, James Carty 10:32, Darren Parkin 12:59, Jonah Carty 17:40, Lucy Constable 25:16

Aberdeen parkrun, 01/01/20 – Anna King 30.33, Simon King 30.34

Amager Fælled parkrun, 01/01/20 – Nigel Cronin 23.37

Belton House parkrun, 01/01/20 – Craig Sells 24.25, Joanna Sells 31.23, Michelle Gard 35.32

Crane Park parkrun, 01/01/20 – Gary Parr 29.41, Gordon Pearson 30.49

Fælledparken parkrun, 01/01/20 – Nigel Cronin 23.54

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 01/01/20 – Wayne Bradley 18.13, Alistair Dales 20.40, Rob Sleight 22.28, Peter Ridley 25.02, Christopher King 26.07, Terry Fone 26.47, Jenny King 27.38, John Sandalls 27.45, Neil Plant 27.56, Andrew Harrop 29.49, Adrian Ash 32.01, Marlena Koralewska 32.07, Tessa Hammond 32.46, Sue Ridley 36.08, Lexie King 38.59, Sharon Ash 39.19, Kathy Shiels 39.19, Lorna Young 52.32, Dianne Booth 52.33

Havant parkrun, 01/01/20 – Nigel Walls 25.46, Amanda Walls 46.25

Holkham parkrun, 01/01/20 – Andy Short 23.34, Leah Short 25.32, James Barnett 25.34, James Constable 25.55, Emma Richmond 26.47, Keith Stanley 27.08, Dave Richmond 28.50, Bernadette Fitzharris 31.27, John Airey 31.28, Charlotte Richmond 34.52, Helen Airey 37.33, Diane Constable 43.04, Sarah Short 43.11

Hunstanton Promenade parkrun, 01/01/20 – Andy Short 22.03, James Constable 23.28, Keith Stanley 25.22, Emma Richmond 25.36, Dave Richmond 27.35, Bernadette Fitzharris 29.50, Charlotte Richmond 31.01, Sarah Short 31.56, Helen Airey 35.02, John Airey 35.03

Irchester Country parkrun, 01/01/20 – Mick Davies 31.49, Simon Gooch 31.55

Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey, 01/01/20 -Jacob Carty 23.08, Rob Sleight 24.13, Nick Pearson 24.58, Thomas Gray 25.45, Mike Wright 25.45, Ryan Ingram 26.12, Peter Ridley 26.13, Diane Morris 27.21, Les Henson 27.27, Laurence Carty 27.32, Scott Beasley 27.38, Joshua Carty 30.13, Gill Bates 30.41, Margaret Hayes 35.10, Sue Ridley 40.18, Jonah Carty 41.06, Jessica Ingram 46.19, Caroline Carty 47.36

Millennium Country parkrun, Forest of Marston Vale, 01/01/20 – Martin Lainsbury 23.30

Newark parkrun, 01/01/20 – Joanna Sells 36.30, Michelle Gard 46.16

Nostell parkrun, 01/01/20 – Darren Parkin 34.29, Liam Parkin 34.30, Aimee Parkin 35.35

Old Deer Park parkrun, 01/01/20 – Gary Parr 34.22, Gordon Pearson 37.59

Pocket parkrun, 01/01/20 – Martin Lainsbury 24.24

Queen Elizabeth parkrun, 01/01/20 – Nigel Walls 36.07, Amanda Walls 55.11

Rutland Water parkrun, 01/01/20 – Clare Edwards 26.26, Neil Plant 27.06, Marlena Koralewska 27.54, Terry Fone 28.10, Fergus Barratt 30.06, Natasha Newitt 31.42, Peter Jeffery 31.43

Snowden Field parkrun, 01/01/20 – Mike Wright 24.59, Jacob Carty 27.33, Laurence Carty 27.41, Scott Beasley 30.27, Margaret Hayes 33.35, Joshua Carty 39.08, James Carty 41.26, Caroline Carty 42.31, Pamela Wren 47.48, Andrew Smith 1.05.08, Katie Brennand 1.05.51

Temple Newsam parkrun, 01/01/20 – Darren Parkin 35.50, Liam Parkin 35.50, Aimee Parkin 38.19

Ury Riverside parkrun, 01/01/20 – Simon King 24.17, Anna King 26.59

Cambridge City Christmas 10k, 29/12/19 – John Airey 51:16, Andrew Smith 59:47, Bernadette Fitzharris 61:44, Helen Airey 70:09, Katie Smith 82:41.

Ely NYE 10k, 31/12/19 – Jack Jackson 40:26 (PB), Darren Jackson 45:01.

Peterborough NYE 10k, 31/12/19 – Wayne Bradley 37:57, Karl Bolderson 40:24, Marc Joyce 42:28, Nick Wilkins 45:23, Andy Short 45:34, Alison Dunphy 46:07, Mark Wareham 47:17, Matthew Thompson 47:57, Martin Lainsbury 48:26, Gill Bates 56:48, Tessa Hammond 58:03, Andrew Smith 59:54, Rob Sleight 59:55, Tracy Rookyard 61:28, Sarah-Jane Gill 61:28, Katie Williams 62:34, Denise Watson 64:24, Sarah Short 67:45, Tracy Mayhead 69:38, Amy Thompson 75:35, Danielle Randall 77:05.

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *