Weekly Roundup 28th November 2019

parkrun:

Saturday 23rd November, ECR were out at: Huntingdon, Moors Valley, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Finsbury, Coldhams Common – Cambridge, Barrow, Hunstanton Promenade, Depot Park – Florida, Castle Park – Bishops Stortford, Corby, Portobello – Edinburgh, Shipley Country – Derby, Rutland Water, Manor Field, Snowden Field, Irchester Country – Wellingborough and Peterborough

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Special mentions for the following: Simon King – 2nd man – 3rd place – Depot Park, Jack Jackson – 3rd place – Manor Field, Darren Jackson – 10th place – Manor Field, Sam Cullen – 1st lady – Portobello, Martin Lainsbury – PB – 24:29 – Huntingdon, Stephen Simons – PB – 28:30 – Peterborough and James Constable – 250th parkrun & 100th different event  

Barrow parkrun, 23/11/19 – Nigel Cronin 23:55

Castle Park parkrun, 23/11/19 – Peter Ridley 23:25, Sue Ridley 36:17

Coldham’s Common parkrun, 23/11/19 – Simon Lovell 35:03

Corby parkrun, 23/11/19 – Danielle Randall 30:42, Kathy Shiels 41:44

Depot Park parkrun, 23/11/19 – Simon King 23:11

Finsbury parkrun, 23/11/19 – Alison Dunphy 34:14

Hunstanton Promenade parkrun, 23/11/19 – Keith Stanley 23:16

Huntingdon parkrun, 23/11/19 – Martin Lainsbury 24:29

Irchester Country parkrun, 23/11/19 – Rob Sleight 22:14, Andy Short 22:48, Mike Wright 23:53, Addison Sleight 24:27, Tracey Barnes 27:50, Carl Golder 27:50, James Constable 29:35, Michaela Parr 30:04, Denisa Faragova 30:14, Matthew Edwards 30:14, Nigel Walls 30:17, Andrew Smith 30:57, Bernadette Fitzharris 31:35, Yvonne Goodsell 31:41, Tracy Rookyard 32:06, Joanna Sells 32:10, Paul Barnes 32:36, Michelle Gard 32:42, Denise Watson 33:03, Gary Parr 33:40, Sarah Short 33:58, Helen Airey 36:20, John Airey 36:21, Amanda Walls 45:09, Katie Brennand 47:23, Gordon Pearson 47:24

Manor Field parkrun, 23/11/19 – Jack Jackson 21:20, Darren Jackson 24:06, Thomas Gray 25:55, Laura Truss 34:52, Nick Pearson 34:53

Moors Valley parkrun, 23/11/19 – Clifford Waters 32:35

Peterborough parkrun, 23/11/19 – Wayne Bradley 19:08, Matthew Stevenson 19:16, Neil Plant 25:16, Megan Ellershaw 25:50, Terry Fone 26:09, Dave Stevenson 27:55, Petra Ellen 28:28, Katie Williams 28:36, John Sandalls 28:39, Emma Richmond 31:01, Graham Mcmillan 32:09, Charlotte Stapleton 34:25, Stewart Clarke 48:55

Portobello parkrun, 23/11/19 – Edinburgh Sam Cullen 19:47, Sam Whitmore 25:19

Rutland Water parkrun, 23/11/19 – Rebecca Warters 26:33, Caroline Geddes 27:14, Fergus Barratt 30:27, Jason Warters 30:28, Steve Allam 35:31

Shipley Country parkrun, 23/11/19 – Christopher King 28:58, Jenny King 42:38, Lexie King 47:21

Snowden Field parkrun, 23/11/19 – Scott Beasley 28:08, Gill Bates 31:14, Darren Parkin 34:47, Liam Parkin 34:47, Aimee Parkin 35:02, Margaret Hayes 37:34

Tokoinranta parkrun, 23/11/19 – Dominick Hardy 26:42

Central Park Junior parkrun, 24/11/19 – Ryan Ingram 08:26, Isaac Dales 09:16, Jonah Carty 09:41, James Carty 11:28

Silverstone Half Marathon, 24/11/19 – Mark Joyce 1:34:51, Nick Wilkins 1:36:14. Dom Goy 1:56:02

Community First Thanksgiving Classic – Jacksonville, FL (Half), 28/11/19 – Simon King 1:55:38

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *