Weekly Roundup 27th February 2020

parkrun:

parkrun Saturday 22nd February, ECR were out at: Boston, Brundall, Frickley Country, Moors Valley, Brighton & Hove, Corby, Snowden Field, Cambridge, Woodhouse Moor – Leeds, Hunstanton Promenade, Manor Field, Sloughbottom – Norwich and Ferry Meadows.

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Special mentions for the following – Jack Jackson – 1st place – Manor Field, Jessica Ingram – 3rd lady – Manor Field, Marc Joyce – 5th place – Hunstanton Promenade, Jonah Carty – PB – 38:24 – Hunstanton Promenade, Caroline Carty – PB – 38:54 – Hunstanton Promenade, Neil Plant – 300th parkrun.

Bournemouth parkrun, 22/02/20 – Liam Parkin 31:32, Darren Parkin 35:48, Aimee Parkin 35:57.

Brighton & Hove parkrun, 22/02/20 – Nigel Cronin 21:39.

Moors Valley parkrun, 22/02/20 – Cliff Waters 34:01.

Cambridge parkrun, 22/02/20 – Steve Allam 34:14, Caroline Geddes 52:32, Rebecca Warters 52:32.

Boston parkrun, 22/02/20 – Nick Pearson 24:49.

Corby parkrun, 22/02/20 – Danielle Randall 52:43.

Brundall parkrun (Norwich), 22/02/20 – Gary Parr 28:15.

Manor Field parkrun, 22/02/20 –Jack Jackson 20:14 (1st placed), Ryan Ingram 24:55, Jessica Ingram 26:29 (3rd lady), Penny Rowe 51:31.

Frickley Country parkrun (Pontefract), 22/02/20 – Marlena Koralewska 28:48.

Snowden Field parkrun, 22/02/20 – Scott Beasley 28:47, Bernadette Fitzharris 31:55.

Sloughbottom parkrun (Norwich), 22/02/20 – Andy Short 22:02, Nigel Walls 2:49, James Constable 24:59, Sarah Short 38:51, Diane Constable 38:53, Amanda Walls 44:02.

Hunstanton Promenade parkrun, 22/02/20 – Marc Joyce 20:52 (5th place), James Carty 32:04, Jonah Carty 38:24 (PB), Caroline Carty 38:54 (PB).

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 23/02/20 – Wayne Bradley 20:35, Roy Young 23:11, Rob Sleight 23:17, Matthew Edwards 25:12, Sam Whitmore 26:05, Peter Jeffery 26:18, Sam Cullen 27:24, Mike Wright 27:25, Steve Ellen 27:25, Neil Plant 29:02 (300th parkrun), Dave Stevenson 29:04, Petra Ellen 29:31, Carl Golder 29:48, Tessa Hammond 30:35, Joanna Sells 31:18, Laura Mead 31:38, Chelsea Mead 31:40, Emma Richmond 31:59, Natasha Newitt 32:01, Denisa Faragova 32:01, Stephen Simons 32:16, Tracy Rookyard 32:29, Sarah-Jane Gill 32:29, John Airey 32:45, Helen Airey 34:02, Sue Ridley 36:07, Dianne Booth 38:47, Ashley Fovargue 38:48, Les Henson 48:38, Lorna Young 49:46, Graham Mcmillan 53:55.

Central Park junior parkrun, 23/02/20 – Ryan Ingram 8:15 (2nd place), Isaac Dales 9:20 (6th place), Jonah Carty 10:22

Baldock Beast Half Marathon, 23/02/20 – Laura Mead 2:18:24.

Stamford St Valentines 30k, 23/02/20 – Sam Cullen 2:02:10 (1st lady), Peter Kirwin 2:16:32, David Stunell 2:24:18, Darren Jackson 2:31:52, Roy Young 2:38:01, Jon Murphy 2:40:03, Martin Lainsbury 2:52:08, Dom Goy 2:55:08, Terry Fone 2:55:32 (1st MV75), Caroline Geddes 3:23:20.

Peterborough Winter 10k, 23/02/20 – Wayne Bradley 38:15 (7th place), Jonathon Bartrop 42:30 (PB), Emma Richmond 46:29 (PB), Rob Sleight 47:22, Joanna Shevlin 48:24, Becky Warters 50:24 (PB), Andrew Smith 57:42 (PB), Dave Richmond 58:13, Kirsten Hackett 60:12, Natasha Newitt 60:13 (PB), Mandy Tadman 82:07, Michelle Gard 87:51, Katie Smith 87:52.

Grand Bright Half Marathon, 23/02/20 – Nigel Cronin 1:43:56, Keith Stanley 1:55:07, Elaine McMillan 2:01:45.

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *