Weekly Roundup 26th September 2019

parkrun:

Results:
Saturday 21st September, ECR were out at: -. Moors Valley, Colney Lane – Norwich, Finsbury, Peter Pan – Hull, Tonbridge, Boston, Rutland Water, Elgin, Manor Field, Rushcliffe – Nottingham and Peterborough.

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

***********************
Special mentions for the following –

Jack Jackson – 1st place – Manor Field, Lee Whitton – 2nd place – PB – 21:14 – Manor Field, Darren Jackson – 9th place – Manor Field, Ryan Ingram – 10th place – Manor Field, Matthew Stevenson – 8th place – Peterborough, Leah Short – 3rd lady – Boston, Martin Lainsbury – PB – 23:25 – Peterborough, Ben Fox – PB – 26:15 – Peterborough, Aimee Parkin – PB – 31:11 – Manor Field, Carl Golder – 150th parkrun.

Finsbury Park parkrun, 21/09/19 – Simon Gooch 33:18.

Moors Valley parkrun, 21/09/19 – Cliff Waters 32:53.

Boston parkrun, 21/09/19 – Leah Short 23:40 (3rd lady).

Colney Lane parkrun, 21/09/19 – Gary Parr 32:53.

Peter Pan parkrun, 21/09/19 – Roy Young 23:37.

Tonbridge parkrun, 21/09/19 – Dominick Hardy 26:27.

Elgin parkrun, 21/09/19 – Anna King 30:09.

Manor Field parkrun, 21/09/19 – Jack Jackson 20:22 (1st place), Lee Whitton 21:14 (2nd place), Darren Jackson 23:13 (9th place), Ryan Ingram 23:21 (10thplace), Peter Ridley 23:48, Jessica Ingram 27:20, Petra Ellen 28:07, Les Henson 29:21, Liam Parkin 29:41, Bernadette Fitzharris 30:39, Darren Parkin 31:05, Aimee Parkin 31:11, Sue Ridley 35:54.

Rushcliffe parkrun, 21/09/19 – Matt Edwards 22:47, Andy Short 25:33, James Constable 25:43, Emma Richmond 28:50, Dave Richmond 28:50, Craig Sells 28:50, Carl Golder 29:47, Gordon Pearson 33:40, Denisa Faragova 37:33, Michelle Gard 37:34, Diane Constable 42:10, Sarah Short 42:11, Amanda Walls 44:38.

Peterborough parkrun, 21/09/19 – Matthew Stevenson 18:54, Nigel Sunman 21:18, Rob Sleight 22:18, Martin Lainsbury 23:25, Scott Beasley 24:19, Terry Fone 25:18, Lisa Elia 25:49, Benjamin Fox 26:15, Billy Fox 26:15, Megan Ellershaw 26:33, Stewart Clarke 26:33, Hayley Greenwood 26:54, John Sandalls 27:22, Dave Stevenson 27:23, Natasha Newitt 30:36, Adrian Ash 31:35, Sharon Jackson 31:44, Steph Ellard 32:36, Graham Mcmillan 32:46, Helen Airey 34:25, John Airey 34:26, Sharon Ash 34:32, Denise Watson 37:31, Kathy Shiels 39:52

Central Park junior parkrun, 22/09/19 – Ryan Ingram 8:22 (3rd place), James O’Neill 9:31, Maddie O’Neill 9:58, Darren Parkin 11:20, Ivo Ellershaw-Clarke 15:41.

Rutland Marathon 22/09/19 – Jonathon Creedon 4:43:38.

Rutland Marathon team relay, 22/09/19 – Team Tea Please 4:17:57 (Rebecca Warters 60:36, Caroline Geddes 60:37, Natasha Newitt 68:21, Laura Money 68:21).

Hull Marathon 22/09/19 – Roy Young 4:02:14.

Norfolk Coastal Marathon 22/09/19 – Linda Threadgold 6:01:49.

West pinchbeck 10k, 22/09/19 – Iwona Drummond 48:23, Les Henson 56:38, Danielle Randall 59:41, Gill Bates 59:58

Equinox 24 hr, 21-22/09/19 – Solo – Mike Wright 60km (20:40:52).

Equinox 24 hr, 21-22/09/19 – Pairs – Eye Don’t Have a Plan 120k (22:53:13), Eye Rowe 50km (22:45:29)

Equinox 24 hr, 21-22/09/19 – Teams – Eye Like to Party 230km (23:54:40), Eye Can’t Get no Sleep 1 200km
(23:56:26), Eye Can’t Get no Sleep 2 180km (23:57:51).

Equinox Day 10k, 21/09/19 – Andrew Smith 1:03:17, Katie Smith 1:46:39, Diane Constable 1:46:39.

Equinox Night 10k, 21/09/19 – Steve Ellen 1:02:03

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *