Weekly Roundup 24th October 2019

parkrun:

Saturday 19th October, ECR were out at: -. Moors Valley, Queen Elizabeth, Huntingdon, King’s Lynn, Dolgellau, Hasenheide – Berlin, Sloughbottom, Wansted Flats, Ipswich, York, Millenium Country, Alvaston – Derby, Market Harborough, Corby, Snowden Field, Manor Field and Peterborough.

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

***********************
Special mentions for the following – Jack Jackson – 2nd place – Manor Field, Darren Jackson – 9th place – Manor Field, Wayne Bradley – 9th place – Peterborough, Clare Edwards – 2nd lady – Snowden Field, Martin Lainsbury – PB – 25:07 – Huntingdon, William King – PB – 27:50 – Peterborough, Charlotte Stapleton – PB – 31:56 – Peterborough, Danielle Randall – PB – 30:05 – Corby, Pam Wren – PB – 47:56 – Manor Field, Laura Money – 50th parkrun, Nick Pearson – 50th parkrun, Tracy Rookyard – 100th parkrun, Anna King – 100th parkrun.

Ipswich parkrun, 19/10/19 – Nigel Walls 30:41, Amanda Walls 45:06.

York parkrun, 19/10/19 – Roy Young 23:53, Lorna Young 51:06.

Moors Valley parkrun, 19/10/19 – Cliff Waters 32:32.

Wanstead Flats parkrun, 19/10/19 – Andy Short 23:17, Sarah Short 35:56.

Market Harborough parkrun, 19/10/19 – John Airey 25:55, Bernadette Fitzharris 30:12, Helen Airey 35:10.

Kings Lynn parkrun, 19/10/19 – Rob Sleight 21:49.

Huntingdon parkrun, 19/10/19 –Martin Lainsbury 25:07 (PB).

Queen Elizabeth parkrun (Hampshire), 19/10/19 – Keith Stanley 29:45.

Corby parkrun, 19/10/19 – Emma Richmond 23:40, Tom Howlin 23:41, Danielle Randall 30:05 (PB).

Rutland Water parkrun, 19/10/19 – Fergus Barratt 32:03.

Dolgellau parkrun, 19/10/19 – Dominick Hardy 26:23.

Hasenheide parkrun (Berlin), 19/10/19 – Matthew Thompson 22:46, Amy Thompson 36:12.

Manor Field parkrun, 19/10/19 – Jack Jackson 21:27 (2nd place), Darren Jackson 23:43 (9th place), Ryan Ingram 27:13, Jessica Ingram 27:13, Les Henson 27:18, Darren Parkin 31:04, Liam Parkin 31:04, Aimee Parkin 45:23, Pamela Wren 47:56 (PB), Penny Rowe 47:57.

Millennium Country parkrun (Forest of Marston Vale), 19/10/19 – Nigel Cronin 24:34, Simon Gooch 29:36.

Snowden Field parkrun, 19/10/19 – Scott Beasley 27:30, Clare Edwards 28:53 (2nd lady), Gill Bates 30:27, Simon Lovell 37:35.

Sloughbottom parkrun, 19/10/19 – Dave Richmond 27:42, Gary Parr 28:36.

Alvaston parkrun, 19/10/19 – James Constable 23:22, Gordon Pearson 31:34, Diane Constable 41:48.

Peterborough parkrun, 19/10/19 – Wayne Bradley 19:18 (9th place), Lee Whitton 20:55, Nigel Sunman 21:23, Mike Wright 22:50, Terry Fone 25:19, Nick Pearson 25:19 (50th parkrun),Neil Plant 25:26, Lisa Elia 26:42, William King 27:50 (PB), Andrew Harrop 28:18, John Sandalls 28:33, Megan Ellershaw 28:37, Charlotte Stapleton 31:56, Tessa Hammond 32:03, Michelle Gard 34:48, Joanna Sells 34:58, Steve Allam 36:00, Kathy Shiels 39:02, Nathaniel King 39:36, Anna King 39:36 (100th Parkrun), Madison Rookyard 41:19, Dianne Booth 41:23, Sarah-Jane Gill 41:24, Laura Wilkinson 41:37 (50th Parkrun), Tracy Rookyard 41:37 (100th parkrun), Sue Ridley 41:38, Peter Ridley 41:39, Ivo Ellershaw-Clarke 48:56, Stewart Clarke 48:59.

Rushcliffe junior parkrun, 20/10/19 – Isaac Dales 9:39

Poznan Marathon (Poland), 20/10/19 – Marlena Koralewska 4:42:21.

Yorkshire Marathon, 20/10/19 – Roy Young 3:42:48, Denise Watson 5:25:05.

Cambridge Town & Gown 10k, 20/10/19 – Marc Joyce (50 min pacer) 49:46, Charlotte Stapleton 63:36.

Great South Run 10miles (Portsmouth), 20/10/19 – Keith Stanley 1:22:27

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *