Weekly Roundup 23rd January 2020

parkrun:

parkrun Saturday 18th January, ECR were out at: Clermont Waterfront – Florida, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Kesgrave – Ipswich, Sizewell, Melton Mowbray, Corby, Tyne Green – Hexham, Preston Park – Brighton, Braunstone – Leicester, Maidenhead, Elgin, Cleethorpes, Skegness Boating Lake, Beverley Westwood – Hull, Snowden Field, Rutland Water, Manor Field and Ferry Meadows.

Special mentions for the following -Karl Bolderson – 1st place – Sizewell, Sam Cullen – 2nd place – 1st lady – Beverley Westwood, Al Dales – 7th place – PB – 19:55 – Cleethorpes, Emma Richmond – 2nd lady – Manor Field, John Airey – PB – 26:34 – Rutland Water, Bernadette Fitzharris – PB – 29:31 – Rutland Water, Helen Airey – PB – 33:38 – Rutland Water, Ryan Ingram – 100th parkrun

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Braunstone parkrun, 18/01/20 – Sue Ridley 37:18.

Clermont Waterfront parkrun (Florida, USA), 18/01/20 – Simon King 23:49.

Preston Park parkrun (Brighton), 18/01/20 – Keith Stanley 26:24.

Corby parkrun, 18/01/20 – Danielle Randall 57:08.

Cleethorpes parkrun, 18/01/20 – Al Dales 19:55 (7th place).

Kesgrave parkrun (Ipswich), 18/01/20 – Gary Parr 28:45.

Melton Mowbray parkrun, 18/01/20 – Dave Richmond 28:45.

Maidenhead parkrun, 18/01/20 – Nick Pearson 26:10.

Rutland Water parkrun, 18/01/20 – Rebecca Warters, 25:14, John Airey 26:34 (PB), Bernadette Fitzharris 29:31 (PB), Fergus Barratt 29:33, Helen Airey 33:38, Steve Allam 33:34.

Elgin parkrun, 18/01/20 – Anna King 28:20.

Manor Field parkrun, 18/01/20 – Tony Gray 25:34, Emma Richmond 25:41 (2ndlady), Ryan Ingram 33:38 (100th parkrun), Liam Parkin 33:59, Darren Parkin 36:23, Jessica Ingram 44:34, Aimee Parkin 45:29.

Sizewell parkrun (Suffolk), 18/01/20 – Karl Bolderson 19:48 (1st place).

Tokoinranta parkrun (Helsinki), 18/01/20 – Dominick Hardy 26:17.

Snowden Field parkrun, 18/01/20 – Scott Beasley 28:54, Petra Ellen 29:43, Simon Lovell 37:06.

Tyne Green parkrun (Hexham), 18/01/20 – Nigel Cronin 22:54.

Beverley Westwood parkrun, 18/01/20 – Sam Cullen 20:21 (1st lady & 2ndplace), Sam Whitmore 27:54.

Skegness Boating Lake parkrun, 18/01/20 – Andy Short 22:24, Sarah Short 32:08.

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 18/01/20 – Wayne Bradley 20:33, Nigel Sunman 23:15, Neil Plant 24:07, Peter Jeffery 26:00, Lisa Elia 26:06, Christopher King 26:57, John Sandalls 27:43, Carl Golder 28:46, James Constable 29:44, Natasha Newitt 30:49, Charlotte Stapleton 32:54, Megan Ellershaw 34:01, Andrew Smith 35:08, Michelle Gard 35:13, Diane Constable 41:24, Tracy Rookyard 41:25, Jenny King 45:19, Katie Brennand 49:00, Ivo Ellershaw-Clarke 57:38, Stewart Clarke 57:40. 

Central Park junior parkrun, 18/01/20 – Ryan Ingram 8:08, Jonah Carty 10:35, Oliver Charlton 11:45, Lucy Constable 23:30

Folksworth 15, 18/01/20 – Wayne Bradley 1:37:23, Marc Joyce 1:47:25, Jon Murphy 1:57:51, Alison Dunphy 1:58:25, Nick Wilkins 1:58:25, Mike Wright 2:05:47, Roy Young 2:07:06, Rob Sleight 2:07:06, Martin Lainsbury 2:07:30, Peter Ridley 2:09:30, Stewart Clarke 2:11:16, Dom Goy 2:18:36, Jonathon Creedon 2:20:36, Terry Fone 2:20:38, Marlena Koralewska 2:22:50, Gill Bates 2:33:50, Tess Hammond 2:40:36, Elaine Mcmillan 2:55:42, Sarah Bird 2:55:43, Sarah-Jane Gill 3:06:46, Michelle Gard 3:08:23

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *