Weekly Roundup 21st November 2019

parkrun:

Saturday 16th November, ECR were out at: March, Arrow Valley, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Bury St Edmunds, Wimbledon Common, Alvaston – Derby, Fire Service College – Gloucs, Hunstanton Promenade, Rutland Water, Manor Field, Corby, Elgin, Snowden Field, Zamek w Malborku – Gdansk and Peterborough.
Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Special mentions for the following –
Lee Whitton  2nd place – Manor Field, Cornell Grierson – 4th place – Peterborough, Wayne Bradley  6th place – Peterborough, James Barnett – 6th place – Zamek w Malborku, Nigel Walls – 9th place – Zamek w Malborku, Dominick Hardy – 9th place -Tokoinranta, Sam Cullen – 1st lady – PB – 19:21 – Peterborough, Emma Richmond – 3rd lady – Fire Service College, Stephen Simons – PB – 28:30 – Peterborough, Alvaston parkrun 16/11/19 – Nigel Cronin 23:19
 
Arrow Valley parkrun 16/11/19 – Clifford Waters 30:59
 
Bury St Edmunds parkrun 16/11/19 – Dave Richmond 29:31
 
Corby parkrun 16/11/19 – Kathy Shiels 41:44, Danielle Randall 53:03
 
Elgin parkrun 16/11/19 – William King 34:22, Anna King 34:23
 
Fire Service College parkrun 16/11 19 – Emma Richmond 26:50
 
Hunstanton Promenade parkrun 16/11/9 – Mike Wright 22:39
 
Manor Field parkrun, Whittlesey 16/11/19 – Lee Whitton 21:55
 
March parkrun 16/11/19 Simon Lovell 33:14
 
Peterborough parkrun 16/11/19 – Cornell Grierson 18:38, Wayne Bradley 18:47, Sam Cullen 19:21 (PB), Matthew Stevenson 19:24, Nigel Sunman 21:55, Rob Sleight 22:02, Neil Plant 25:12, Megan Ellershaw 25:18, Terry Fone 25:34, Carl Golder 27:33, Sam Whitmore 28:01, Dave Stevenson 28:05, Stephen Simons 28:30 (PB) , Margaret Hayes 32:42, Helen Airey 35:02, Ivo Ellershaw-Clarke 46:06, Stewart Clarke 46:07, Lorna Young 50:26
 
Rutland Water parkrun 16/11/19 – Fergus Barratt 32:13, Steve Allam 36:34
 
Snowden Field parkrun 16/11/19 – Keith Stanley 25:16, Scott Beasley 26:34, Jenny King 32:04, Hannah Barnard 39:45, Diane Constable 49:06
 
Tokoinranta parkrun 16/11/19 – Dominick Hardy 26:28
 
Wimbledon Common parkrun 16/11/19 John Airey 28:47
 
Zamek w Malborku (Gdansk) 16/11/19 – James Barnett 20:00, Nigel Walls 20:33, Craig Sells 21:53, Andy Short 22:10, Matthew Edwards 24:39, Leah Short 26:29, Marlena Koralewska 27:09, Gary Parr 29:07, Denisa Faragova 30:34, Joanna Sells 30:36, Andrew Smith 31:22, Sarah Short 33:50, Katie Brennand 40:10, Gordon Pearson 40:11, Amanda Walls 42:57

Central Park Junior parkrun 17/11/19 – Ryan Ingram 09:00, Jonah Carty 09:58, Oliver Charlton 11:48

British and Irish Masters Cross Country – Aintree, 16/11/19 – Tony Gray 29:43 13th in M70 Category

Brighton 10k, 17/11/19 – Elaine McMillan 1:16:20

Long Sutton 10k, 17/11/19 – Keith Stanley 49:40, Jessica Ingram 55:41, Les Henson 56:03, Danielle Randall 58:04, Andrew Harrop 01:02:34, Graham McMillan 01:03:24 (PB)

St Neots Half Marathon, 17/11/19 – Marc Joyce 01:32:05 (PB), Nick Wilkins 01:33:59 (PB), Jon Murphy, 01:38:50, Roy Young 01:47:43, Martin Lainsbury 01:48:00 (PB), James Constable 01:54:38, John Airey 01:58:49

Rutland Water Night Run 10k, 15/11/19 – Caroline Geddes 00:59:44, Becky Warters 00:59:44, Laura Money 01:05:52, Lorna Thomas 01:05:55, Chris Rowe 01:08:42, Kirsten Hackett 01:09:32, Natasha Newitt 01:09:33, Penny Rowe 01:26:25

Rutland Water Night Run 10k, 16/11/19 – Keith Stanley 01:02:20, Gareth Lemmon 01:02:21, Marc Joyce 01:02:21, Liam Parkin 01:06:57, Aimee Parkin 01:07:00, Katie Williams 01:07:48, Linda Carr 01:12:37

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *