Weekly Roundup 20th February 2020

parkrun:

parkrun Saturday 15th February, ECR were out at: Bournemouth, March, Daventry, King’s Lynn, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Warwick Racecourse, Market Rasen Racecourse, Corby, Littleport, Manor Field, Rutland Water, Snowden Field and Ferry Meadows

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Special mentions for the following – James Barnett – 3rd place – Snowden Field, Ryan Ingram – 5th place – Manor Field, Nigel Walls – 8th place – Manor Field, Karl Bolderson – 6th place – Daventry, Matthew Stevenson – 10th place – Ferry Meadows, Sam Cullen – 1st lady – Ferry Meadows, Leah Short – 3rd Lady – Snowden Field, Rebecca Warters – 150th parkrun, Nigel Sunman – 200th parkrun

Bournemouth parkrun, 15/02/20 – Chris King 26:03.

Kings Lynn parkrun, 15/02/20 – Dave Richmond 28:15.

Corby parkrun, 15/02/20 – Kathy Sheils 42:39, Danielle Randall 58:06.

Daventry parkrun, 15/02/20 – Karl Bolderson 21:02 (6th place).

Rutland Water parkrun, 15/02/20 Rebecca Warters 24:34 (150th parkrun), Caroline Geddes 27:04, Fergus Barratt 29:36, Darren Parkin 31:09, Liam Parkin 31:12, Aimee Parkin 32:28.

Littleport parkrun, 15/02/20 – John Airey 30:32, Bernadette Fitzharris 30:33, Helen Airey 34:54.

Manor Field parkrun, 15/02/20 –Ryan Ingram 23:00 (5th place), Nigel Walls 23:09 (8th place), Jessica Ingram 32:37, Amanada Walls 48:22.

Tokoinranta parkrun (Finland), 15/02/20 – Dominick Hardy 27:51.

March parkrun, 15/02/20 – Steve Allam 34:05.

Market Rasen Racecourse parkrun, 15/02/20 – Gary Parr 27:45, Michaela Parr 28:08.

Snowden Field parkrun, 15/02/20 – James Barnett 21:33, Andy Short 23:57, Leah Short 25:09, Margaret Hayes 35:51, Sarah Short 35:52.

Warwick Racecourse parkrun, 15/02/20 – Nigel Cronin 21:55, Simon Gooch 31:02.

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 15/02/20 – Matthew Stevenson 19:40 (10th Place), Sam Cullen 20:32 (1st Lady), Wayne Bradley 20:32, Alistair Dales 21:46, Stewart Clarke 21:48, Rob Sleight 22:15, Roy Young 23:35, Mike Wright 23:42,  Nigel Sunman 24:00 (200th Parkrun), Joanna Shevlin 25:10, Matthew Edwards 25:19, Peter Ridley 25:28, Sam Whitmore 25:36, Terry Fone 25:40, Neil Plant 26:30, James Constable 27:04, Martin Lainsbury 27:50, Emma Richmond 27:50, Carl Golder 28:07, Sarah-Jane Gill 28:56, Dave Stevenson 29:16, Marlena Koralewska 31:26, Stephen Simons 31:27, Denisa Faragova 31:31, Andrew Harrop 32:06, Ashley Fovargue 33:06, Andrew Smith 33:07, Joanna Sells 33:32, Michelle Gard 33:37, Adrian Ash 34:24, Sue Ridley 36:51, Diane Constable 39:43, Pamela Wren 44:32, Katie Brennand 44:36, Sharon Ash 48:47

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *