Weekly Roundup 19th September 2019

parkrun:

Saturday 14th September, ECR were out at: -. Moors Valley, Evesham, Littleport, Market Rasen Racecourse, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Sloughbottom, Gorleston Cliffs – Yarmouth, Loch Neaton, St Albans, Huntingdon, Fulham Palace, King’s Lynn, Manor Field,  Alness, Shipley Country – Derby and Peterborough.


Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

***********************
Special mentions for the following –

Jack Jackson – 5th place – Manor Field, Martin Lainsbury – PB – 23:32 – Peterborough, Scott Beasley- PB – 24:04 – Peterborough, Sue Heron – PB – 30:04 – Market Rasen Racecourse

Gorleston Cliffs parkrun, 14/09/19 – Michelle Gard 29:56.

St Albans parkrun, 14/09/19 – Nigel Walls 21:16, Amanda Walls 43:21.

Moors Valley parkrun, 14/09/19 – Cliff Waters 29:40.

Shipley Country parkrun, 14/09/19 – James Constable 24:31, Andy Short 24:48, Diane Constable 42:17, Sarah Short 42:18.

Kings Lynn parkrun, 14/09/19 – Nick Pearson 22:31, Matthew Thompson 27:02, Amy Thompson 33:15.

Huntingdon parkrun, 14/09/19 – Andrew Smith 26:51, Katie Brennand 49:18.

Alness parkrun, 14/09/19 – William King 27:20, Simon King 27:21, Nathaniel King 39:03, Anna King 39:04.

Moors Valley parkrun, 14/09/19 – Cliff Waters 29:40.

Fulham Palace parkrun, 14/09/19 – John Airey 25:35, Bernadette Fitzharris 30:08, Helen Airey 35:41.

Evesham parkrun, 14/09/19 – Chris Rowe 29:04.

Littleport parkrun, 14/09/19 – Keith Stanley 22:51.

Manor Field parkrun, 14/09/19 – Jack Jackson 20:20 (5th place), Darren Jackson 22:47, Petra Ellen 28:04.

Tokoinranta parkrun, 14/09/19 – Dominick Hardy 27:23.

Market Rasen parkrun, 14/09/19 – Sue Heron 30:04 (PB).

Loch Neaton parkrun, 14/09/19 – Sue Barham 38:42, Andy Barham 41:07.

Sloughbottom parkrun, 14/09/19 – Dave Richmond 28:13.

Peterborough parkrun, 14/09/19 – Wayne Bradley 18:33, Nigel Sunman 21:00, Roy Young 23:18, Martin Lainsbury 23:32 (PB), Billy Fox 23:36,  Scott Beasley 24:04 (PB), Addison Sleight 24:08, Chris Hardman 24:52, Mike Wright 24:53, John Sandalls 27:02, Graham Mcmillan 28:34, Craig Sells 28:35, Stephen Simons 29:10, Lindsay Sleight 29:31, Andrew Harrop 30:12, Adrian Ash 31:43, Jaco Buckby-Smit 31:46,Sue Ridley 34:52, Peter Ridley 34:55, Steve Allam 37:01, Kathy Shiels 40:11.

Stevenage 10k, 15/09/19 – Danielle Randall 1:05:47.

Ouse Valley Way Marathon. 15/09/19 – Sam Cullen 3:34:43 – 1st Lady and 4thoverall.

Bristol Half Marathon, 15/09/19 – Carl Golder 2:09:44.

Royston Harvest Trail Quarter Marathon (6.5 miles), 15/09/19 – Roy Young 56:19, Peter Ridley 56:42, Mike Wright 57:05, Martin Lainsbury 57:13, Yvonne Goodsell 1:10:51.

Harrier League Race 1, 18/09/19 –

NameActual
Jenny King27:02
Graham McMillan29:47
Andrew Harrop32:13
This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *