Weekly Roundup 19th March 2020

parkrun:

parkrun Saturday 14th March, ECR were out at: Corby, Rushmoor – Aldershot, Sloughbottom – Norwich, Chalkwell Beach – Southend, Cusworth Hall – Doncaster, Gloucester City, Severn Bridge, Doddington Hall – Lincoln, Hunstanton Promenade, Snowden Field, Moors Valley, Manor Field, Rutland Water and Ferry Meadows.

Special mentions for the following – Wayne Bradley – 4th place – PB – 18:18 – Rutland Water, Karl Bolderson – 5th place – Rutland Water, James Barnett – 9th place – Rutland Water, Matthew Stevenson – 7th place – Ferry Meadows, Leah Short – 200th parkrun – PB – 22:33 – Rutland Water, Mike Wright – PB – 22:56 – Rutland Water, John Airey – PB – 24:42 – Rutland Water, Marlena Koralewska – PB – 26:22 – Rutland Water, Gill Bates – PB – 29:01 – Rutland Water, Yvonne Goodsell – PB – 29:14 – Rutland Water, Bernadette Fitzharris – PB – 29:25 – Rutland Water, Darren Parkin – PB – 29:27 – Rutland Water, Liam Parkin – PB – 29:42 – Rutland Water, Michelle Gard – PB – 32:52 – Rutland Water, Nick Pearson – PB – 23:57 – Rushmoor, Sam Cullen – PB – 25:24 – Moors Valley, Sam Whitmore – PB – 25:24 – Moors Valley, Chris King – PB – 25:34 – Snowden Field, Hannah Barnard – PB – 32:32 – Snowden Field



Full details available here; Consolidated club list 



St Albans parkrun, 14/03/20 – Jay Wheeler 22:05.

Moors Valley parkrun, 14/03/20 – Sam Cullen 25:24 (PB), Sam Whitmore 25:24 (PB), Cliff Waters 34:04, Diane Constable 41:43, James Constable 41:44.

Corby parkrun, 14/03/20 – Danielle Randall 52:33.

Rushmoor parkrun, 14/03/20 – Nick Pearson 23:57.

Gloucester City parkrun, 14/03/20 – Matt Edwards 25:20.

Severn Bridge parkrun, 14/03/20 – Margaret Hayes 31:55.

Manor Field parkrun, 14/03/20 – Steve Ellen 23:53, Ryan Ingram 24:49, Tony Gray 24:50, Petra Ellen 29:17, Jessica Ingram 32:44.

Snowden Field parkrun, 14/03/20 – Chris King 25:34 (PB), Scott Beasley  28:30, Jenny King 29:00,  Hannah Barnard 32:32 (PB).

Sloughbottom parkrun (Norwich), 14/03/20 – Dave Richmond 29:55.

Cusworth Hall parkrun, 14/03/20 – Nigel Cronin 21:57.

Hunstanton Promenade, 14/03/20 – Keith Stanley 24:39, Madison Rookyard 32:16, Tracy Rookyard 32:17.

Doddington Hall parkrun, 14/03/20 – Nigel Walls 24:34, Amanda Walls 44:48.

Chalkwell Beach parkrun, 14/03/20 – Gary Parr 29:51.

Rutland Water parkrun, 14/03/20 – Wayne Bradley 18:18 (4th Place & PB), Karl Bolderson 18:35 (5th Place), James Barnett 20:07 (9th Place), Andy Short 22:10, Leah Short 22:33 (200th Parkrun & PB), Matthew Thompson 22:44, Mike Wright 22:56 (PB), Peter Ridley 23:31, Peter Jeffery 24:20, John Airey 24:42 (PB), Carl Golder 26:21, Marlena Koralewska 26:22 (PB), Michaela Parr 26:49, Fergus Barratt 28:04, Joanna Sells 28:53, Natasha Newitt 28:53, Gill Bates 29:01 (PB), Yvonne Goodsell 29:14 (PB), Bernadette Fitzharris 29:25 (PB), Darren Parkin 29:27 (PB), Liam Parkin 29:42 (PB), Sarah Short 32:25, Michelle Gard 32:52 (PB), Helen Airey 33:40, Aimee Parkin 35:17, Amy Thompson 35:22, Sue Ridley 35:44, Dianne Booth 36:43, Pamela Wren 46:45, Katie Brennand 46:46, Gordon Pearson 52:48

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 14/03/20 – Matthew Stevenson 19:08 (7th Place), Nigel Sunman 22:46, Neil Plant 24:30, Terry Fone 25:34, Megan Ellershaw 26:25, Steve Clarke 27:54, Dave Stevenson 28:25, Andrew Harrop 28:46, Katie Andrews 29:23, Charlotte Stapleton 34:22, Mandy Tadman 39:01, Kathy Shiels 40:35, Graham Mcmillan 44:28

Central Park junior parkrun, 15/03/20 – Ryan Ingram 8:10 (5th place) Jonah Carty 9:34, Martyn Fox 14:40 

Long Sutton Half Marathon, 15/03/20 – Danielle Randall 2:21:41.

Long Sutton 10k, 15/03/20 – Zoe Clarke 1:01:15.

Oundle 20 mile, 15/03/20 – Sam Cullen 2:16:00 (2nd lady), Marc Joyce 2:27:25 (PB), Alison Dunphy 2:42:49, Joanna Shevlin 2:44:07, Darren Jackson 2:49:31, Jon Murphy 2:51:39, Dominic Goy 3:13:01.

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *