Weekly roundup 18th July 2019

parkrun:

Saturday 13th July, ECR were at:  Sheringham, Moors Valley, Mersea Island, Market Rasen Racecourse, Rutland Water, Snowden Field, Barry Island, King’s Lynn, Pocket, Haverhill, Manor Field and Peterborough.

Special mentions for the following –

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

James Barnett – 4th place – Haverhill, Jack Jackson – 5th place – Manor Field, Matthew Stevenson – 9th place – Peterborough, Leah Short – 3rd lady – Haverhill, Sue Heron PB – 30:07 – Market Rasen Racecourse.

Thurlby 10k, 14/07/19 – Darren Ping 40:04 (8th place & 1st MV), Marc Joyce 44:25, Nick Wilkins 44:25, Keith Stanley 48:22, Craig Sells 53:54, Elaine McMillan 55:36, Carl Golder 57:00, Laura Mead 57:54, Diane Constable 73:39.

Salcey Forest 10k, 14/07/19 – Danielle Randall 64:55.

Crich Monument Race 11k (Derbyshire), 14/07/19 – Wayne Bradley 49:32, Matt Buller 50:58, Laura Whitton 57:43, Lee Whitton 58:39, Karl Bolderson 60:11, Matt Edwards 61:10, Denisa Faragova 92:29, Lorna Thomas 92:29.

Whissendine 6 mile, 05/07/19 – Marc Joyce 46:23, Roy Young 48:27.

Holkham 10k, 06/07/19 – Karl Bolderson 42:58, Mike Wright 48:45, Nick Pearson 50:50, Emma Richmond 51:28, Dave Richmond 56:10.

Whitemoor 5 mile, 07/07/19 – Terry Fone 41:01

Peterborough 5k GP Series – Stamford, 17/07/19 – Marc Joyce 20:31, Nick Wilkins 20:55, Stewart Clarke 21:05, Alison Dunphy 22:48, Mike Wright, 23:17, Leah Short 23:39, Roy Young 23:57, Becky Warters, 25:38, Terry Fone, 25:40, Caroline Geddes 26:37, Marlena Koralewska 27:18, Carl Golder 27:28, Craig Sells 27:28, Liam Parkin 27:59, Bernadette Fitzharris 29:07, Laura Money 29:54, Anna King 30:32, Margaret Hayes 31:43, Andrew Smith 31:44, Christopher Rowe 31:48, Graham McMillan 32:12, Helen Casbon 32:45, Hannah Casbon 34:48, Sarah Short 34:48, Katie Smith 41:13.

Peterborough 3k GP Series – Stamford, 17/07/19 – Darren Parkin 17:32

Eye Charity Race, 11/07/19 – Wayne Bradley 31:45, Al Dales 34:34, Marc Joyce 34:52, Mark Wareham 36:02, Leah Short 38:58, Nigel Cronin 39:22, Matthew Thompson 40:49, Jessica Ingram 41:51, Becky Warters 42:04, Mark Short 42:05, Scott Beasley 42:45, Caroline Geddes 43:04, Martin Lainsbury 43:05, Anna King 44:04, Laura Mead 44:07, Tony Gray 44:12, Liam Parkin 47:31, Natasha Newitt 49:08, Sarah-Jane Gill 49:31, Denise Watson 52:06, Graham McMillan 55:18, Amy Thompson 55:46, Margaret Hayes 57:55, Michelle Gard 58:04, Helen Casbon 01:02:38, Hannah Casbon 01:02:38, Mandy Oswin 01:08:33

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *