Weekly Roundup 17th October 2019

parkrun:

Saturday 12th October, ECR were out at: -.Killarney House – Eire, Mountbatten School – Romsey, Abingdon, Donabate – Eire, Lincoln, Northampton, Manor Field, Hunstanton Promenade, Rutland Water, Carlisle and Peterborough.

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

***********************
Special mentions for the following –

Matthew Stevenson – 5th place – Peterborough and Sarah Bird – 150th parkrun

Peterborough parkrun, 12/10/19 – Matthew Stevenson 19:05, Wayne Bradley 20:52, Roy Young 22:3, Megan Ellershaw 25:04, Dave Stevenson 26:57, Terry Fone 28:22, Carl Golder 28:59, Joanna Sells 29:24, Bernadette Fitzharris 30:29, Simon Gooch 31, Michelle Gard 31:24, Andrew Smith 31:24, Charlotte Stapleton 32:54, Laura Wilkinson 33:21, Tracy Rookyard 33:21, Denise Watson 35:53, Graham Mcmillan 36:22, Dianne Booth 37:54, Kathy Shiels 39:32

Carlisle parkrun, 12/10/19 – William King 29:50, Simon King 29:51, Anna King 33:20

Lincoln parkrun, 12/10/19 – James Constable 23:33, Diane Constable 42:17

Northampton parkrun, 12/10/19 – Nigel Walls 22:45, Amanda Walls 43:22

Abingdon parkrun, 12/10/19 – Nigel Cronin 24:35

Donabate (nr Dublin) parkrun, 12/10/19 – Steve Allam 37:41

Rutland Water parkrun, 12/10/19 – Peter Ridley 23:46, John Sandalls 27:52, Fergus Barratt 29:20, Sue Ridley 36:06

Manor Field parkrun, 12/10/19 –Sarah Bird 31:33, Margaret Hayes 54:39

Mountbatten School parkrun (Hampshire), 12/10/19 – Gordon Pearson 40:23

Killarney House parkrun (Ireland), 12/10/19 – Cliff Waters 33:11

Hunstanton Promenade parkrun, 12/10/19 – Keith Stanley 25:25, Emma Richmond 28:25, Dave Richmond 28:25

Chicago CARA Go Run 5k, 12/10/19 – Andy Short 25:41, Michaela Parr 27:20, Sarah Short 31:57, Gary Parr 31:58

Chicago Marathon 13/10/19 – Andy Short 3:31:03

Perkins Anna Hope 5k, 13/10/19 – Jack Jackson 19:01, Jacob Carty 20:32, Ben Ball 23:29, Matt Ball 23:33, Sophie Ellen 25:33, Jessica Ingram 26:13, Ryan Ingram 26:16, Angus Keegan 26:37, Joshua Creedon 26:58, Jonah Carty 27:19, James Carty 27:22, Joshua Carty 27:29, Mylea Burchett 27:49, Ashley Fovargue 31:27, , Niamh Ball 36:22, Hayley Greenwood 36:53, Caroline Carty 37:58, Kathleen Shiels 39:36, Peter Kirwin 41:44, Terina Johnson 43:04, Megan Ellershaw 48:02, Ivo Ellershaw-Clarke 48:12, Charlotte Goy 59:55

A14 Great Ouse Challenge 14k, 12/10/19 – Scott Beasley 1:20:06

A14 Great Ouse Challenge 7k, 12/10/19 – Diane Constable 1:02:54, James Constable 1:02:55, Danielle Randall 1:19:29

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *