Weekly Roundup 16th January 2020

parkrun:

parkrun Saturday 11th January, ECR were out at: Brixworth Country, Moors Valley, Walmer and Deal Seafront, Corby, Colney Lane – Norwich, Forest Rec – Nottingham, Fulbourn Hospital – Cambridge, Soham Village College, Babbs Mill – Birmingham, Clumber Park – Nottingham, King’s Lynn, Snowden Field, Manor Field and Rutland Water.

Special mentions for the following –
Karl Bolderson – 3rd place – PB – 20:47 – Snowden Field, Wayne Bradley – 5th place – PB – 19:05 – Rutland Water, Rob Sleight – 6th place – Manor Field, Sam Cullen – 1st lady – Clumber Park, Andy Short – PB – 23:31 – Babbs Mill, Sarah Short – PB – 33.06 – Babbs Mill, Neil Plant – PB – 25:11 – Rutland Water, John Airey – PB – 27:43 – Snowden Field, Helen Airey – PB – 36:04 – Snowden Field, Stephen Simons – PB – 32:30 – Manor Field, Steve Ellen – 100th parkrun

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Moors Valley parkrun, 11/01/20 – Cliff Waters 39:31.

Kings Lynn parkrun, 11/01/20 – Chris King 26:40, Andrew Smith 29:54, Katie Smith 44:37.

Colney Lane parkrun (Norwich), 11/01/20 – Dave Richmond 29:37.

Forest Rec parkrun (Nottingham), 11/01/20 – Amanda Walls 44:14.

Clumber Park parkrun, 11/01/20 – Sam Cullen 20:37 (1st lady), Sam Whitmore 27:39.

Corby parkrun, 11/01/20 – Kathy Sheils 41:43.

Rutland Water parkrun, 11/01/20 – Wayne Bradley 19:05 (5th place & PB), Roy Young 24:34, Neil Plant 25:11 (PB), Peter Jeffery 25:42, Rebecca Warters 26:27, Terry Fone 27:07, Caroline Geddes 29:20, Jason Warters 30:06, Charlotte Stapleton 30:42, Natasha Newitt 30:54, Denise Watson 31:28, Stewart Clarke 31:44, Laura Mead 31:52, Steve Allam 34:31, Ivo Ellershaw-Clarke 44:03, Megan Ellershaw 44:04

Manor Field parkrun, 11/01/20 – Rob Sleight 23:54 (6th place), Ryan Ingram 26:42, Jessica Ingram 26:43, Les Henson 28:07, Petra Ellen 30:41, James Constable 30:48, Steve Ellen 30:49 (100th parkrun), Stephen Simons 32:30 (PB), Diane Constable 49:28, Christopher Rowe 62:16.

Walmer and Deal Seafront parkrun, 11/01/20 – Keith Stanley 25:16.

Snowden Field parkrun, 11/01/20 – Karl Bolderson 20:47 (3rd place & PB), Mike Wright 24:48, John Airey 27:43 (PB), Scott Beasley 28:30, Denisa Faragova 31:08, Bernadette Fitzharris 31:15, Margaret Hayes 34:11, Simon Lovell 35:56, Helen Airey 36:04 (PB), Hannah Barnard 44:52.

Babbs Mill parkrun, 11/01/20 – Andy Short 23:31 (PB), Sarah Short 33:06 (PB).

Soham Village College parkrun, 11/01/20 – Emma Richmond 28:02.

Brixworth Country parkrun, 11/01/20 – Gary Parr 29:54.

Fulbourn Hospital parkrun, 11/01/20 – Nigel Cronin 22:52.

Central Park junior parkrun, 12/01/20 – Oliver Charlton 11:24, Elliott Pinnock 12:07.

Frostbite League Race 4 – March – Seniors, 12/01/20 – 32 Wayne Bradley 32:37, 40 Samantha Cullen 33:11, 54 Karl Bolderson 34:12, 85 Alastair Dales 35:45, 95 Marc Joyce 36:12, 112 Lee Whitton 37:08, 113 John Bartrop 37:15, 122 Laura Whitton 37:45, 131 Nick Wilkins 38:20, 133 Darren Jackson 38:22, 154 Andy Short 39:06, 163 Iwona Drummond 39:45, 167 Cathy Threadgold 39:50, 170 Mark Wareham 39:55, 178 Matthew Thompson 40:13, 192 Nigel Cronin 40:31, 206 Mike Wright 41:06, 218 Steve Ellen 41:26, 221 Emma Richmond 41:34, 233 Roy Young 42:10, 235 James Constable 42:16, 248 Peter Ridley 42:48, 285 Laurence Carty 44:36, 287 Sam Whitmore 44:47, 293 John Airey 45:04, 310 Rebecca Warters 46:16, 318 Les Henson 47:05, 339 Caroline Geddes 48:57, 342 Gill Bates 49:04, 362 Jenny King 50:47, 363 Chris King 50:48, 364 Yvonne Goodsell 50:51, 365 Natasha Newitt 50:57, 377 Bernadette Fitzharris 52:20, 378 Joshua Carty 52:26, 389 Denisa Faragova 53:42, 390 Karen Lay 53:46, 397 Lorna Thomas 54:54, 398 Joanna Sells 55:13, 401 Denise Watson 56:01, 408 Tracy Rookyard 57:37, 409 Sarah-Jane Gill 57:38, 412 Sarah Short 58:13, 415 Michelle Gard 59:57, 418 Simon Lovell 1:01:10, 419 Tracy Mayhead 1:01:39, 424 Amy Thompson 1:04:21, 429 Diane Booth 1:06:29, 430 Elaine McMillan 1:06:30, 433 Sue Ridley 1:07:46, 439 Pam Wren 1:20:42, 440 Katie Smith 1:20:49,



Frostbite League Race 4 – March – Juniors, 12/01/20 – 5 Jack Jackson 8:13, 36 Jacob Carty 9:28, 49 Ryan Ingram 9:46, 93 Jessica Ingram 10:52, 152 Madison Rookyard 13:35, 153 Caitlin Rookyard 13:36, 165 Lexie King 16:29

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *