Weekly Roundup 14th November 2019

parkrun:

Saturday 9th November, ECR were out at: -. Bushy, Moors Valley, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Norwich, Pocket, Lowestoft, Corby, Irchester Country – Northampton, Leicester Victoria, Cannon Hill – Birmingham, Boston, Aberdeen, Hunstanton Promenade, Rutland Water, Manor Field, and Snowden Field.

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

***********************
Special mentions for the following –
Mike Wright – 8th place – PB – 23:55 – Snowden Field, Keith Stanley – PB – 22:44 – Hunstanton Promenade, Martin Lainsbury – PB – 25:02 – Manor Field, Neil Plant – PB – 26:11 – Pocket, Michelle Gard – PB – 33:38 – Snowden Field, Lexie King – 10th parkrun – PB – 41:21 – Snowden Field, Pam Wren – PB – 46:12 – Snowden Field,  Kay Perkins – 1st parkrun, Andrew Smith – 50th parkrun, Hannah Barnard – 100th parkrun

Bushy parkrun, 09/11/19 – Craig Sells 22:15.

Aberdeen parkrun, 09/11/19 – Nigel Walls 22:41, Amanda Walls 42:27.

Norwich parkrun, 09/11/19 – Gary Parr 25:11.

Moors Valley parkrun, 09/11/19 – Cliff Waters 32:14.

Boston parkrun, 09/11/19 – John Airey 27:05, Helen Airey 37:16.

Cannon Hill (Birmingham) parkrun, 09/11/19 – Andy Short 31:23, Sarah Short 39:13.

Corby parkrun, 09/11/19 – Kathy Shiels 41:57.

Lowestoft parkrun, 09/11/19 – Karl Bolderson 19:41.

Rutland Water parkrun, 09/11/19 – Katie Williams 27:43, Rebecca Warters 28:23, Caroline Geddes 28:23, Charlotte Stapleton 30:26, Steve Allam 36:42.

Leicester Victoria parkrun, 09/11/19 – James Constable 24:25, Diane Constable 47:04.

Pocket parkrun, 09/11/19 – Neil Plant 26:11 (PB).

Manor Field parkrun, 09/11/19 – Ryan Ingram 24:20, Tony Gray 24:44, Martin Lainsbury 25:02 (PB), Peter Ridley 26:00, Simon Lovell 36:26, Sue Ridley 38:24.

Tokoinranta parkrun (Helsinki, Finland), 09/11/19 – Dominick Hardy 26:40.

Snowden Field parkrun, 09/11/19 – Mike Wright 23:55 (8th place & PB), Liam Parkin 32:39, Darren Parkin 32:39, Graham Mcmillan 33:30, Andrew Smith 33:31 (50th parkrun), Michelle 33:38 (PB), Lexie King 41:21 (10thparkrun), Jenny King 41:39, Charley Perkins 45:09, Kay Perkins 45:09 (1st parkrun), Carl Golder 45:10, Hannah Pamela Wren 46:12 (PB), Hannah Barnard 49:53 (100th parkrun), Gordon Pearson 49:54.  This included C25K graduation for Charley, Kay & Hannah.

Hunstanton Promenade parkrun, 09/11/19 – Nigel Cronin 22:32, Keith Stanley 22:44 (PB), Simon Gooch 28:10.

Irchester Country parkrun, 09/11/19 – Emma Richmond 29:22, Dave Richmond 29:23.

Central Park junior parkrun, 10/11/19 – James O’Neill 9:48, Maddie O’Neill 10:58.

George Munday 10k, 10/11/19 – Roy Young 44:54 (1st MV 60-64), Alison Dunphy 48:43 (1st FV 50-54), Danielle Randall 60:54.

Boston Poppy 10k, 10/11/19 – Sam Cullen 38:41 (1st FS) (PB), James Barnett 41:25, Marc Joyce 41:39 (PB), Lee Whitton 42:44, Andy Short 45:14, Mike Wright 47:06, Iwona Drummond 47:11, Emma Richmond 47:23 (PB) , Keith Stanley 47:56 (1st MV60), John Airey 52:40 (PB), Sam Whitmore 53:01, Michaela Parr 55:27, Sarah Jane Gill 55:50, Marlena Koralewska 56:14, Dave Richmond 56:38, Gill Bates 59:06, Joanna Sells 60:05, Bernadette Fitzharris 60:59, Yvonne Goodsell 66:14, Sarah Short 66:14, Helen Airey 70:01 (PB). 

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *