Weekly Roundup 13th February 2020

parkrun:

parkrun Saturday 8th February, ECR were out at: Moors Valley,  Lingwood – Norwich, Boston, Gedling – Nottingham, Pocket, Jersey Farm, Elgin, Woodhouse Moor – Leeds, Great Yarmouth North Beach, Long Eaton – Nottingham, South Woodham Ferrers, Castle Park – Bishop’s Stortford, Wollaton Hall – Nottingham, Corby, Manor Field, Rutland Water and Snowden Field.  
Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Special mentions for the following – Wayne Bradley – 3rd place – Corby, Jack Jackson – 3rd place – PB – 19:30 – Manor Field, Nick Pearson – 10th place – Boston, Caroline Geddes – PB – 25:18 – Rutland Water
Woodhouse Moor parkrun, 08/02/20 – Helen Airey 36:09, John Airey 36:09.

Moors Valley parkrun, 08/02/20 – Cliff Waters 34:43.

Boston parkrun, 08/02/20 – Nick Pearson 22:13 (PB).

Long Eaton parkrun, 08/02/20 – Simon Lovell 36:24, Maggie Lovell 36:24.

Corby parkrun, 08/02/20 – Wayne Bradley 19:36 (3rd place), Roy Young 23:59, Danielle Randall 33:16, Kathy Sheils 41:25.

Gedling parkrun, 08/02/20 – Steve Allam 34:04.

Rutland Water parkrun, 08/02/20 – Mike Wright 23:20, Peter Ridley 24:08, Terry Fone 25:15, Caroline Geddes 25:18 (PB), John Sandalls 27:32, Fergus Barratt 29:40, Denise Watson 30:57, Ashley Fovargue 32:45, Sue Ridley 35:35, Dianne Booth 37:12.

Elgin parkrun, 08/02/20 – William King 36:31, Anna King 36:35.

Castle Park parkrun, 08/02/20 – Andy Short 23:10, Sarah Short 32:16, Joanna Sells 32:17.

South Woodham Ferrers parkrun, 08/02/20 – Nigel Cronin 22:48, Simon Gooch 34:01.

Pocket parkrun, 08/02/20 – Neil Plant 27:04.

Manor Field parkrun, 08/02/20 – Jack Jackson 19:30 (3rd place & PB), Ran Ingram 23:10, Tony Gray 25:02, Peter Jeffery 25:28, Natasha Newitt 30:21, Marlena Koralewska 43:02, Les Henson 51:51.

Jersey Farm parkrun, 08/02/20 – Keith Stanley 26:26.

Lingwood parkrun, 08/02/20 – Gary Parr 28:16.

Snowden Field parkrun, 08/02/20 – Leah Short 25:58, Matt Edwards 26:10, Steve Ellen 26:40, Scott Beasley 29:08, Jenny King 29:30, Dave Stevenson 29:48, Petra Ellen 30:11, Denisa Faragova 31:01, Bernadette Fitzharris 31:03, Darren Parkin32:13, Liam Parkin 32:13, Andrew Harrop 32:39, Karl Bolderson 32:54, Stephen Simon 33:13, Lexie King 42:17, Andrew Smith 42:20, Aimee Parkin 42:21.

Wollaton Hall parkrun, 08/02/20 – James Constable 26:01, Diane Constable 46:43, Katie Smith 46:43.

Great Yarmouth North Beach parkrun, 08/02/20 – Emma Richmond 34:06, Dave Richmond 34:06

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *