Weekly Roundup 12th March 2020

parkrun:

parkrun Saturday 7th March, ECR were out at: Moors Valley, Boston, Sloughbottom – Norwich, Poolbeg – Dublin, Tokoinranta – Helsinki, Camperdown – Dundee, Peckham Rye, Bedfont Lakes, Sandall Park – Doncaster, Rutland Water, Snowden Field, Manor Field, Hunstanton Promenade and Ferry Meadows.

Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

Special mentions for the following –
Andy Short – 6th place – PB – 23:32 – Snowden Field, Sam Cullen – 1st lady – Ferry Meadows, Emma Richmond – 3rd lady – Bedfont Lakes, Steve Clarke – PB – 27:42 – Ferry Meadows, Zoe Clarke – PB – 28:44 – Ferry Meadows, Matt Edwards – PB – 29:29 – Hunstanton Promenade, Denisa Faragova – PB – 29:31 – Hunstanton Promenade, Sarah Short – PB – 35:30 – Snowden Field, Laura Bright – 1st parkrun, Mandy Tadman – 50th parkrun, Margaret Hayes – 200th parkrun.

Bedfont Lakes parkrun, 07/03/20 – Emma Richmond 23:00 (3rd lady), Dave Richmond 28:50.

St Albans parkrun, 07/03/20 – Jay Wheeler 22:45.

Moors Valley parkrun, 07/03/20 – Cliff Waters 34:04.

Boston parkrun, 07/03/20 – Nick Pearson 25:15.

Camperdown parkrun, Dundee, 07/03/20 – Mike Wright 26:24.

Sandall Park parkrun (Doncaster), 07/03/20 – Nigel Walls 26:22, Amanda Walls 45:23.

Peckham Rye parkrun, 07/03/20 – John Airey 25:42.

Rutland Water parkrun, 07/03/20 – Darren Parkin 31:10, Liam Parkin 31:11, Aimee Parkin 31:11, Fergus Barratt 32:44.

Poolbeg parkrun (Dublin), 07/03/20 – Karl Bolderson 20:39.

Manor Field parkrun, 07/03/20 – Tony Gray 25:00, Peter Ridley 25:01, Ryan Ingram 27:22, Steve Ellen 27:23, Jessica Ingram 30:09, Sue Ridley 37:23.

Tokoinranta parkrun (Finland), 07/03/20 – Dominick Hardy 26:08.

Snowden Field parkrun, 07/03/20 – Andy Short 23:32 (PB), Bernadette Fitzharris 31:06, Margaret Hayes 32:58 (200th parkrun), Sarah Short 35:30 (PB).

Sloughbottom parkrun (Norwich), 07/03/20 – Nigel Cronin 21:16.

Hunstanton Promenade parkrun, 07/03/20 – James Constable 23:53, Keith Stanley 24:07, Gary Parr 26:50, Michaela Parr 27:20, Jenny King 28:06, Christopher King 28:13, Joanna Sells 28:32, Lorna Thomas 29:28, Matthew Edwards 29:29 (Pb), Marlena Koralewska 29:29, Denisa Faragova 29:31 (Pb), Michelle Gard 31:58, Andrew Smith 31:58, Ashley Fovargue 32:05, Sarah Bird 34:33, Dianne Booth 34:36, Diane Constable 34:37, Mandy Tadman 36:08 (50th Parkrun), Jade Marie Vickers 36:09, Katie Brennand 47:10, Gordon Pearson 50:32.

Ferry Meadows parkrun, 07/03/20 – Matthew Stevenson 19:00, Sam Cullen 19:43 (1st Lady), Wayne Bradley 19:43, Stewart Clarke 21:04, Roy Young 23:33, Nigel Sunman 23:37, Neil Plant 24:17, Megan Ellershaw 24:21, Terry Fone 26:06, Lisa Elia 26:19, Peter Jeffery 27:12, Sam Whitmore 27:14, Dave Stevenson 27:38, Steve Clarke 27:42 (PB), Steph Ellard 28:36, Zoe Clarke 28:44 (PB), Natasha Newitt 29:31, John Sandalls 29:33, Tracy Rookyard 30:54, Chelsea Mead 31:26, Carl Golder 32:26, Denise Watson 33:18, Laura Bright 36:22 (1St Parkrun), Les Henson 40:05, Kathy Shiels 40:22, Graham Mcmillan 44:06, Lorna Young 49:54.

Central Park junior parkrun, 08/03/20 – Jonah Carty 9:45, Sienna Martignetti 10:31, Ruby Parkes 11:19, Martyn Fox 12:39, Jake Benton 15:23

Burghley 7 miles, 08/03/20 – Wayne Bradley 43:12 (7th place), Keith Stanley 58:55, Carl Golder 1:04:03, Tess Hammond 1:09:30, Denise Watson 1:14:21, Aimee Parkin 1:23:53, Elaine McMillan 1:23:53.

Thetford Trails Half Marathon, 08/03/20 – Laura Mead 2:12:40.

Cambridge Half Marathon, 08/03/20 – Jonathon Bartrop 1:37:40, Matt Edwards 1:44:30, Stephen Ellen 1:52:06, Rebecca Warters 1:53:37, Andrew Smith 2:12:31, Petra Ellen 2:13:54, Bernadette Fitzharris 2:15:55, Roy Young 2:18:09, Chris Rowe 2:50:04, Penny Rowe 3:17:58.

Inverness Half Marathon, 08/03/20 – Mike Wright 1:47:09.

Gate River Run 15k (Florida), 07/03/20 – Simon King 1:17:01.

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *