Weekly Roundup 10th October 2019

parkrun:

Saturday 28th September, ECR were out at: -.Moors Valley, Market Harborough, Sloughbottom, Tonbridge, Vogrie – nr Edinburgh, Grangemoor – Cardiff, Boston, Elgin, Corby, Hunstanton Promenade, Rutland Water,  Belton House, Manor Field, Sunny Hill – Hendon, Snowden Field but alas not Peterborough!


Full details available here; Consolidated club list 

***********************
Special mentions for the following –

Matthew Stevenson – 1st place – PB – 19:00 – Manor Field, Jack Jackson – 3rd place – Manor Field, Lee Whitton – 6th place – Manor Field, Jacob Carty – 6th place – PB – 21:29 – Snowden Field, Andrew Harrop – PB – 29:24 – Snowden Field, Liam Parkin – PB – 29:43 – Snowden Field, Margaret Hayes – PB – 35:45 – Vogrie

Moors Valley parkrun, 05/10/19 – Cliff Waters 31:59.

Boston parkrun, 05/10/19 – Nick Pearson 23:10.

Market Harborough parkrun, 05/10/19 – Emma Richmond 25:09.

Vogrie parkrun, 05/10/19 – Margaret Hayes 35:45 (PB).

Corby parkrun, 05/10/19 – Roy Young 23:49, Kathy Shiels 40:19.

Tonbridge parkrun, 05/10/19 – Dominick Hardy 26:30.

Grangemoor parkrun, 05/10/19 – Joanna Sells 35:14.

Rutland parkrun, 05/10/19 – Fergus Barratt 30:16, Sarah-Jane Gill 32:01, Tracy Rookyard 32:02, Danielle Randall
35:03.

Belton House parkrun, 05/10/19 – John Airey 26:17, Bernadette Fitzharris 30:23, Michelle Gard 33:27, Andrew Smith 33:27, Helen Airey 36:54, Katie Brennand 45:31.

Elgin parkrun, 05/10/19 – Nathaniel King 41:07, Anna King 41:07.

Manor Field parkrun, 05/10/19 – Matthew Stevenson 19:00 (1st place & PB), Jack Jackson 20:35 (3rd place), Lee
Whitton 21:43 (6th place), Rob Sleight 23:08, Mike Wright 25:36, Peter Ridley 25:39, Dave Stevenson 27:47, Petra Ellen 28:15, Penny Rowe 42:44.

Sunny Hill parkrun, 05/10/19 – Nigel Walls 22:59, James Constable 24:09, Andy Short 24:58, Nigel Cronin 25:12, Michaela Parr 29:08, Gary Parr 31:12, Diane Constable 43:51, Sarah Short 43:52, Amanda Walls 44:21.

Snowden Field parkrun, 05/10/19 – Jacob Carty 21:29 (6th place & PB), Scott Beasley 27:31, Andrew Harrop 29:24 (PB), Liam Parkin 29:43 (PB), Chris King 30:04, Stephen Simons 30:19, Jenny King 30:57, Darren Parkin 33:07, Aimee Parkin 33:17, Caroline Parkin 40:56, James Carty 46:58.

Sloughbottom parkrun, 05/10/19 – Dave Richmond 27:52.

Hunstanton parkrun, 05/10/19 – Keith Stanley 24:10, Denisa Faragova 29:51, Matt Edwards 29:52.

Central Park parkrun, 05/10/19 – Ruby Parkes 11:06, Jake Benton 17:11.

Cardiff Half Marathon, 06/10/19 – Joanna Sells 2:14:50.

St Neots Frostbite, 06/10/19 – Karl Bolderson 59, Samantha Cullen 60, James Barnett 71, James Borrett 72, Marc Joyce 102, Martyn Fox 106, Nick Wilkins 109, Ed Fancourt 112, Al Dales 115, Laura Whitton 142, Iwona Drummond 160, Leah Short 165, Cathy Threadgold 166, Andy Short 173, Jonathon Murphy 174, Rob Sleight 185, Stuart Clarke 189, Craig Sells 195, Roy Young 198, Keith Stanley 199, James Constable 210, Mike Wright 213, Emma Richmond 216, Peter Ridley 218, Mel Tindale 240, Billy Fox 242, Nigel Cronin 245, Mike Allam 258, Tony Gray 272, Loz Carty 278, Rebecca Warters 284, Andrew Smith 312, Matthew Thompson 317, Carl Golder 329, Joshua Carty 332, Caroline Geddes 334, John Airey 337, Gill Bates 344, Megan Ellershaw 345, Marlena Koralewska 353, Natasha Newitt 358, Danielle Randall 378, Laura Money 383, Sarah Bird 384, Bernadette Fitzharris 391, Michelle Gard 395, Tracy Rookyard 397, Sarah Short 5400, Simon Stevens 408, Charlotte Stapleton 411, Tracy Mayhead 416, Helen Airey 421, Katie Smith 423, Pamela Wren 424.

St Neots Frostbite (Juniors), 06/10/19 – Jack Jackson 18, Jacob Carty 33, Ryan Ingram 91, Addison Sleight 106, Jessica Ingram 116, Isaac Dales 150, Madison Rookyard 187.

This entry was posted in Uncategorised. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *