Central Park Junior parkrun

RESULTS- 25/11/18
************
Central Park Junior parkrun

Issac DALES – 9:55 – 9th Place and PB
Darren PARKIN – 13:00
Jake BENTON- 14:38
Elijah DALES – 16:54 – PB
Nathaniel KING – 17:16

Well done everyone!

Volunteering we had –
Andrew HARROP, Anna KING, Aimee PARKIN, Liam PARKIN, Gordon PEARSON, Penny ROWE, James SELLS

Posted in Uncategorised | Leave a comment

parkrun RESULTS REPORT

parkrun RESULTS REPORT – 24/11/18

ECR were today at –

Hasenheide – Berlin (1 runner)
King’s Lynn (1 runner)
Prudhoe Riverside – Northumberland (1 runner)
Rutland Water (1 runner)
Dewsbury (1 runner)
Moors Valley – Dorset (2 runners)
March (3 runners)
Manor Field (4 runners)
and of course at Peterborough (50 runners)

Full details available here; http://www.parkrun.com/results/consolidatedclub/…

***********************
Special mentions for the following –

Wayne BRADLEY – 18:43 – PB – Peterborough
Marc JOYCE – 20.03 – PB – Peterborough
George BENTON – 26:27 – PB – Peterborough
Diane CONSTABLE – 29:09 – PB on her 100th run at Peterborough
Terry FONE – Further improved his VM75-79 record 23:53 & 200th parkrun – Peterborough
Adam CHARLTON & Macie HARDY ran their 1st parkruns

************************
Thank you to the volunteers also –
Yvonne GOODSELL, Simon LOVELL, Gary PARR, Gordon PEARSON, Kathy SHIELS, James & Joanna SELLS, Peter & Sue RIDLEY, Amanda WALLS, Chris & Penny ROWE

Well done everyone!
#loveparkrun #greenarmy

Posted in Uncategorised | Leave a comment

parkrun RESULTS REPORT

parkrun RESULTS REPORT – 17/11/18

ECR were today at –

Sherwood Pines – Nottingham (1 runner)
Brandon Country Park (1 runner)
Markeaton – Derby (1 runner)
Market Rasen (1 runner)
Holkham (1 runner)
Sizewell – Suffolk (1 runner)
Dewsbury (1 runner)
Arrow Valley – Redditch (2 runners)
Wimpole Estate (2 runners)
Manor Field (3 runners)
Rutland Water (4 runners)
Zielona Gora – Poland (10 runners)
and of course at Peterborough (30 runners)

Full details available here; http://www.parkrun.com/results/consolidatedclub/…

***********************
Special mentions for the following –

Nigel WALLS – 3rd place – Zielona Gora
Tracey BARNES – 9th place, 1st lady, 50th parkrun – Zielona Gora
Andy SHORT – 10th place – Zielona Gora
Sue HERON – 31:12 – PB – Market Rasen
Dave RICHMOND – 27:42 – PB – Brandon Country Park
Penny ROWE – 41:54 – PB – Manor Field
Carl GOLDER – 24:48 – PB – Rutland Water
Diane CONSTABLE – 30:48 – PB – Rutland Water
Laura MEAD – 26:59 – PB – Peterborough
Andrew HARROP – 27:50 – PB – Peterborough
Terry FONE – Improved his VM75-79 record 24:17 – Peterborough
Ultra volunteer James SELLS ran his 1st parkrun

************************
Thank you to the volunteers also –
James SELLS, Peter & Sue RIDLEY, Roy YOUNG, Chris ROWE

Well done everyone!
#loveparkrun #greenarmy

Posted in Uncategorised | Leave a comment

Central Park Junior parkrun

RESULTS- 18/11/18
Central Park Junior parkrun

Ryan Ingram – 08:38 – 3rd Place
William King – 09:25 – 8th Place
Niamh Ball – 12:39
Jessica Ingram – 13:04
Nathaniel King – 17:47 Marathon wristband achieved.

Well done everyone!

Volunteering we had –
Hannah BARNARD, Jasmine BARNARD, Yvonne GOODSELL, Andrew HARROP, Simon KING, Anna KING, James SELLS, Joanna SELLS.

Posted in Uncategorised | Leave a comment

Central Park Junior parkrun

RESULTS- 11/11/18
Central Park Junior parkrun

******************

Ryan Ingram – 08:40 – 5th Place
Jessica Ingram – 09:16 – 2nd Female
William King – 09:40 – 9th Place
George Benton – 13:28
Jake Benton – 13:39
Nathaniel King – 15:26
Jacob Carty – 19:32

Well done everyone!

Volunteering we had –
Caroline CARTY, Jacob CARTY, Josh CARTY, Andrew HARROP, Elaine MCMILLAN, Aimee PARKIN, Tracy ROOKYARD, Joanna SELLS, Rebecca WALKER, Pamela WREN

Posted in Uncategorised | Leave a comment

Harrier League 5k

Harrier League 5k, 7/11/18 – Marc Joyce 20:41, Nick Wilkins 20:45, Mick Davies 21:!4, Michaela Parr 25:32, Gary Parr 26:29, Andrew Harrop 27:50, Graham Mcmillan 30:58

Posted in Uncategorised | Leave a comment

Frostbite Race 2

Senior Frostbite Race 2 – Nene Park – 04/11/18 (Finish Positions)

29 James Borrett , 48 Wayne Bradley, 80 Karl Balderson, 83 Matt Buller, 146 Stuart Clarke, 152 Nick Wilkins, 160 Mick Davies, 162 Marc Joyce, 203 Graig Sells, 211 Andy Short, 227 Lee Whitton, 234 Mike Wright, 254 Keith Stanley, 282 James Barnett, 294 Steve Ellen, 323 Nigel Cronin, 325 Tony Gray, 339 Terry Fone, 389 John Airey, 391 Matthew Thompson, 401 Laurence Carty, 485 Andy Harrup, 494 Simon Lovell, 521 Graham McMillan, 545 Gary Parr, 155 Laura Whitton, 220 Iwona Drummond, 303 Leah Short, 350 Rebecca Warters, 368 Megan Ellershaw , 395 Caroline Geddes, 400 Tessa Hammond, 407 Michaela Parr, 417 Lindsay Sleight, 419 Laura Mead, 428 Marlena Koralewska, 430 Petra Ellen, 446 Bernadette Fitzharris, 451 Mandy Tropeano, 463 Gill Bates, 464 Sarah-Jane Gill, 465 Laura Wilkinson, 479 Bonnie Heron, 487 Emma Parkes, 512 Claire Wilson, 514 Denise Watson, 520 Elaine McMillan, 522 Tanya Rudd, 525 Sue Heron, 526 Sue Ridley, 530 Sarah Short, 537 Amy Thompson, 538 Claire Kinnon, 539 Yvonne Goodsell, 540 Caroline Carty, 542 Wendy Benton, 543 Diane Constable, 544 Pam Wren, 546 Penny Rowe

Junior Frostbite Race 2 – Nene Park – 04/11/18 (Finish Positions)

80 Adam Drummond, 106 Addison Sleight, 111 Elizabeth Taylor, 122 Jasmin Heron, 138 Mylea Burchett,

139 Jessica Ingram, 141 Joshua Carty, 142 George Benton, 191 Madison Rookyard, 212 Niamh Ball,

214 James Carty, 215 Caitlin Rookyard

Posted in Uncategorised | Leave a comment

Robin Hood Adventure Challenge 5k

Robin Hood Adventure Challenge 5k, 4/11/18 – Danielle Randall 35:53

Posted in Uncategorised | Leave a comment

Leeds Abbey Dash 10k

Leeds Abbey Dash 10k, 4/11/18 0 Roy Young 45:32

Posted in Uncategorised | Leave a comment

Frankfurt Marathon

Frankfurt Marathon, 28/10/18 – Peter Kirwin 3:25:24

Posted in Uncategorised | Leave a comment